Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudoblennius marmoratus (Döderlein in Steindachner and Döderlein, 1884)
   NamebankID: 4787741
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4787741   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Scorpaeniformes
                                Cottidae
                                  Pseudoblennius
                                    Pseudoblennius marmoratus (Dàderlein, 1884)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudoblennius marmoratus (Döderlein, 1884)
Pseudoblennius marmoratus
Pseudoblennius marmoratus (Dàderlein, 1884)



Common Names:
Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Japanese
    Aya-anahaze
Mandarin Chinese
    斑纹鳚杜父鱼
    斑紋鳚杜父魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cottidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudoblennius marmoratus (Döderlein in Steindachner and Döderlein, 1884)Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory