Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cheilodipterus zonatus Smith and Radcliffe in Radcliffe, 1912
   NamebankID: 4786990
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4786990   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Percoidei
                      Apogonidae
                        Apogoninae
                          Cheilodipterus Lacepède, 1801
                            Cheilodipterus zonatus Smith and Radcliffe in Radcliffe, 1912


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cheilodipterus zonatus Smith & Radcliffe, 1912
Cheilodipterus zonatus



Common Names:
Danish | English | Mandarin Chinese | Tagalog
 
Danish
    Gulbuget kardinalfisk
English
    Mimic cardinalfish
Mandarin Chinese
    带纹巨牙天竺鲷
    帶紋巨牙天竺鯛
Tagalog
    Dangat



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apogonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cheilodipterus zonatus Smith and Radcliffe in Radcliffe, 1912Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory