Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802
   NamebankID: 4779748
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4779748   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Hexapoda
        Insecta
          Pterygota
            Neoptera
              Coleoptera Linnaeus, 1758
                Polyphaga Emery, 1886
                  Cucujiformia Lameere, 1938
                    Chrysomeloidea Latreille, 1802
                      Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802
                        Anoplodermatinae Guérin-Méneville, 1840
                        Apatophyseinae Lacordaire, 1869
                        Cerambycinae Latreille, 1802
                        Disteniinae Thomson, 1860
                        Lamiinae Latreille, 1825
                        Lepturinae Latreille, 1802
                        Necydalinae Latreille, 1825
                        Oxypeltinae Lacordaire, 1869
                        Parandrinae Blanchard, 1845
                        Philinae Thomson 1860
                        Prioninae Latreille, 1802
                        Spondylidinae Audinet-Serville, 1832
                        Vesperinae Mulsant, 1839


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    long-horned beetles
French
    capricornes
    cérambycidés
    longicornes
    cérambycidés



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cerambycidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory