Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cryptophagidae Kirby, 1837
   NamebankID: 4779710
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4779710   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Endopterygota
                                      Coleoptera
                                        Polyphaga
                                          Cucujiformia
                                            Cucujoidea
                                              Cryptophagidae
                                                Atomaria
                                                Cryptophagus
                                                Micrambe
                                                Paramecosoma


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    silken fungus beetles



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cryptophagidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cryptophagidae Kirby, 1837Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory