Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ctenophora
   NamebankID: 4775200
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4775200   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ctenophora
      Nuda
      Tentaculata


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
Ctenophora
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    coelenterates
    comb jellies
    sea walnuts
    Ctenophores



Associated Ranks
Division
Genus
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Ctenophora
Fragilariaceae
Tipulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CtenophoraNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory