Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rumex rugosus Campd.
   NamebankID: 475733
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:475733   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Polygonales
          Polygonaceae
            Rumex
              Rumex rugosus Campd.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acetosa rugosa (Campd.) Holub
Acetosa rugosa
Rumex rugosus



Common Names:
English | Finnish | Italian | Russian | Spanish | Swedish
 
English
    garden sorrel
    wrinkled dock
Finnish
    tarhasuolaheinae
Italian
    Acetosa
    saleggiola
Russian
    ščavel obyknovennyj
    щавел обыкновенный
Spanish
    acedera
Swedish
    trädgårdssyra



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polygonaceae
Polygonales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rumex rugosus Campd.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory