Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Citrus X limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)
   NamebankID: 472528
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:472528   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Sapindales
              Rutaceae
                Citrus L.
                  Citrus X limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Citrus limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)
Citrus limonia
Citrus limonia Osbeck



Common Names:
Common name | English | Portuguese | Spanish | unspecified
 
Common name
    Mandarin lime
    Canton lemon
    Rangpur lime
    hime lemon
    lemandarin
    li meng
    sharbati
    surkh nimboo
    yi mu zi
English
    Mandarin lime
Portuguese
    Limão
Spanish
    limón de Canton
    limón grande
unspecified
    Mandarin lime



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Citrus X limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory