Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Fabaceae
   NamebankID: 471138
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:471138   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids i
                            Fabales Bromhead
                              Fabaceae
                                Abacosa Alefeld, 1861
                                Abarema Pittier, 1927
                                Abrus Adanson, 1763
                                Abrus sp. A J. B. Gillett et al.
                                Acacia P. Miller, 1754
                                Acanthobotrya Ecklon et Zeyher, 1836
                                Acanthophaca Nevski, 1937
                                Acanthyllis Pomel, 1874
                                Accorombona Endlicher, 1841
                                Achyronia A. van Royen ex Linnaeus, 1758
                                Acmispon Rafinesque, 1832
                                Acosmium H. W. Schott in K. P. J. Sprengel, 1827
                                Acouroa Aublet, 1775
                                Acropodium Desvaux, 1826
                                Acrotaphros Steudel ex A. Richard, 1847
                                Acuania Kuntze
                                Adenanthera Linnaeus, 1753
                                Adenantheroxylon U. Prakash et P. P. Tripathi, 1968
                                Adenocarpus A. P. de Candolle in Lamarck et A. P. de Candolle, 1815
                                Adenodolichos Harms, 1902
                                Adenolobus (W. H. Harvey ex Bentham et J. D. Hooker) Torre et Hillcoat, 1956
                                Adenopodia K. B. Presl, 1851
                                Adesmia (Adesmia) Fischer Waldheim 1822
                                Adinobotrys Dunn, 1911
                                Aedemone Kotschy, 1858
                                Aedomone
                                Aenictophyton A. T. Lee, 1973
                                Aeschynomene (Duvign.) Verdc. sect. Rubrofarinaceae
                                Aeschynomenoxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Affonsea A. F. C. P. Saint-Hilaire, 1833
                                Afgekia Craib, 1927
                                Afrormosia Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1906
                                Afzelioxylon P. Louvet, 1966
                                Aganope Miquel, 1855
                                Agastianis Rafinesque, 1838
                                Agati Adanson, 1763
                                Ailuroschia C. Steven, 1856
                                Airyantha Brummitt, 1968
                                Akschindlium H. Ohashi, 2003
                                Alantsilodendron J.-F. Villiers, 1994
                                Albizia Durazzini, 1772
                                Aldina E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Alepidocalyx Piper, 1926
                                Alexa Moquin in Alph. de Candolle, 1849
                                Alexandra R. H. Schomburgk, 1845
                                Alhagi Gagnebin, 1755
                                Alistilus N. E. Brown, 1921
                                Alloburkillia T. C. Whitmore, 1969
                                Almaleea M. D. Crisp et P. H. Weston, 1991
                                Alophotropis (Jaub. & Spach) Grossh.
                                Alysicarpus Necker ex Desvaux, 1813
                                Alysicarpus sp. A J. B. Gillett et al.
                                Amarenus K. B. Presl, 1831
                                Amblygonocarpus Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                Amblyotropis Kitag.
                                Amburana Schwacke et Taubert in Engler et Prantl, 1894
                                Amerimnon P. Browne, 1756
                                Amerimnum DC.
                                Amherstia Wallich, 1829
                                Amicia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1824
                                Ammodendron F. E. L. Fischer ex A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Ammopiptanthus S. H. Cheng, 1959
                                Ammothamnus Bunge, 1847
                                Amorpha Linnaeus, 1753
                                Amphicarpa S. Elliott ex Nuttall
                                Amphicarpaea S. Elliott ex Nuttall, 1818
                                Amphimas Pierre ex Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1906
                                Amphithalea Ecklon et Zeyher, 1836
                                Anadenanthera Spegazzini, 1923
                                Anagyris Linnaeus, 1753
                                Anarthrophyllum Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Anarthrosyne E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Anatropostylia (U. Plitmann) F. K. Kupicha, 1973
                                Ancylocalyx L. R. Tulasne, 1843
                                Andaca Rafinesque, 1837
                                Andira A. L. Jussieu, 1789
                                Andiroxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Androcalymma Dwyer, 1957
                                Angylocalyx sp. Yakovlev et al.
                                Anil P. Miller, 1754
                                Anisolotus Bernhardi, 1837
                                Ankylobus C. Steven, 1856
                                Anonis P. Miller, 1754
                                Antheroporum Gagnepain, 1915
                                Anthonotha Palisot de Beauvois, 1806
                                Anthyllis Linnaeus, 1753
                                Antopetitia A. Richard, 1840
                                Anurus K. B. Presl, 1837
                                Aphaca P. Miller, 1754
                                Aphanocalyx D. Oliver, 1870
                                Apios Fabricius, 1759
                                Apodynomene E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Apoplanesia K. B. Presl, 1832
                                Aporanthus W. A. Bromfield, 1856
                                Apuleia C. F. P. Martius, 1837
                                Apurimacia Harms, 1923
                                Arachidna Boehmer in C. G. Ludwig, 1760
                                Arachis Linnaeus, 1753
                                Arachus Medikus, 1787
                                Aragallus Necker ex E. L. Greene, 1897
                                Arapatiella C. T. Rizzini et A. de Mattos, 1972
                                Archdendron
                                Archidendron F. v. Mueller, 1865
                                Archidendropsis I.C. Nielsen subgen. Basaltica
                                Arcoa Urban, 1923
                                Arcyphyllum S. Elliott, 1818
                                Argyrocytisus (R. Maire) C. Raynaud, 1975
                                Argyrolobium Ecklon et Zeyher, 1836
                                Arillaria S. Kurz, 1873
                                Arthroclianthus Baillon, 1870
                                Arthrolobium H. Reichenbach
                                Artrolobium Desvaux, 1813
                                Aruna Schreb.
                                Asagraea Baillon, 1870
                                Aspalathus Linnaeus, 1753
                                Aspalatus J. St.-Hil.
                                Aspalthium Medikus, 1787
                                Asphalathus
                                Asphalthium Medic.
                                Astenolobium Nevski, 1937
                                Asterocytisus (W. D. J. Koch) Schur ex Fuss, 1866
                                Astragalina Bubani, 1899
                                Astragaloides Boehmer in C. G. Ludwig, 1760
                                Astragalus (Rydb.) Barneby subsect. Lentiformes
                                Astragalus sp. 1 B. A. Birdsong et al.
                                Astrolobium DC.
                                Astrophia Nuttall in J. Torrey et A. Gray, 1838
                                Astyposanthes W. G. Herter, 1943
                                Atelophragma (M.E. Jones) Rydb. sect. Strigulosa
                                Atossa Alefeld, 1861
                                Atylosia R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Aubrevillea F. Pellegrin, 1933
                                Augouardia Pellegrin, 1924
                                Aulacinthus E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Aulonix Rafinesque, 1838
                                Aulosema Walpers, 1842
                                Austrodolichos Verdcourt, 1970
                                Austrosteenisia R. Geesink, 1984
                                Avornela Rafinesque, 1838
                                Azukia Takahashi ex Ohwi, 1953
                                Baguenaudiera Bubani, 1899
                                Baikiaea Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Baithiaea
                                Bakerophyton (J. Léonard) J. Hutchinson, 1964
                                Balisaea Taubert, 1896
                                Balizia R. C. Barneby et J. W. Grimes, 1996
                                Balsamocarpon D. Clos in C. Gay, 1847
                                Baphia G. Loddiges in C. Loddiges, 1820
                                Baphia sp. A Hepper
                                Baphiastrum Harms, 1913
                                Baphiopsis Bentham ex J. G. Baker in D. Oliver, 1871
                                Baphioxylon R. N. Lakhanpal et U. Prakash, 1970
                                Baptisia Ventenat, 1808
                                Barba-jovis Séguier, 1754
                                Barbieria DC.
                                Barklya F. v. Mueller, 1859
                                Barnebyella Podl.
                                Baryosma J. Gaertner, 1790
                                Batidophaca (M.E. Jones) Rydb. sect. Humistratae
                                Baudouinia Baillon, 1866
                                Bauerella A. K. Schindler, 1926
                                Baueropsis J. Hutchinson, 1964
                                Bauhinia (F. M. J. Welwitsch) Wunderlin, K. Larsen & S. Larsen sect. Alvesia
                                Bauhinites Seward et Conway, 1935
                                Baukea Vatke, 1881
                                Behaimia Grisebach, 1866
                                Belairia A. Richard in Sagra, 1846
                                Beliceodendron C. L. Lundell, 1975
                                Bembicidium Rydberg, 1920
                                Benedictella Maire, 1924
                                Benthamantha Alefeld, 1862
                                Berlinia Solander ex J. D. Hooker et Bentham in W. J. Hooker, 1849
                                Berlinioxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Berrebera Hochstetter, 1844
                                Besenna A. Richard, 1847
                                Betencourtia A. F. C. P. Saint-Hilaire, 1833
                                Bikinia J. J. Wieringa, 1999
                                Bionia C. F. P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837
                                Bipontinia Alefeld, 1866
                                Biserrula Linnaeus, 1753
                                Bisrautanenia O. Kuntze in Post et O. Kuntze, 1903
                                Bituminaria Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
                                Blanchetiodendron R. C. Barneby et J. W. Grimes, 1996
                                Bobgunnia J. H. Kirkbride et J. H. Wiersema, 1997
                                Bobrovia A. P. Khokhrjakov, 1998
                                Bocoa sp. {61. 50}
                                Boelia P. B. Webb, 1853
                                Boenninghausia K. P. J. Sprengel, 1826
                                Bolusafra O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Bolusanthus Harms, 1906
                                Bolusia sp. J. B. Gillett et al.
                                Bonaga Medikus, 1787
                                Bonaveria Scopoli, 1777
                                Bonjeanea H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1832
                                Borbonia Linnaeus, 1753
                                Bossiaea Ventenat, 1800
                                Botor Adanson, 1763
                                Botryolotus Jaubert et Spach, 1843
                                Bowdichia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1824
                                Bowringia W. J. Hooker, 1853
                                Brachycylix (Harms) R. S. Cowan, 1975
                                Brachyphragma (M. E. Jones) Rydb. sect. Pachypoda
                                Brachypterum (R. Wight et Arnott) Bentham, 1837
                                Brachysema Warren 1895
                                Brachystegia Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Brachystegioxylon R. N. Lakhanpal et U. Prakash, 1970
                                Bradburya Rafinesque, 1817
                                Bradlea Adanson, 1763
                                Bradypterum
                                Brandzeia Baillon, 1869
                                Breniera
                                Brenierea Humbert, 1959
                                Brittonamra O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Brodriguesia R. S. Cowan, 1981
                                Brogniartia Walp.
                                Brongniartia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1824
                                Brownea sp. J. J. Doyle 1538
                                Browneopsis Huber, 1906
                                Brya P. Browne, 1756
                                Bryaspis Duvigneaud, 1954
                                Buceras Haller, 1768
                                Buchenroedera Ecklon et Zeyher, 1836
                                Bugranopsis Pomel, 1874
                                Bujacia E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Burgesia F. v. Mueller, 1859
                                Burkilliodendron A. R. K. Sastry, 1969
                                Burtonia R. Brown ex W. T. Aiton, 1811
                                Bussea Harms, 1902
                                Butea Roxburgh ex Willdenow, 1802
                                Cacara L. M. A. A. Du Petit-Thouars in Cuvier, 1806
                                Cacuvallum Medikus, 1787
                                Cadelium Medikus, 1787
                                Cadia Forsskål, 1775
                                Caesalpinia (L.) Gillis & Proctor subgen. Guilandina
                                Caesalpinia sp. A Brenan
                                Caesaplinia
                                Cajalbania Urban, 1928
                                Cajanum Rafinesque, 1838
                                Cajanus Adanson, 1763
                                Cajum O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Calia Berlandier in Mier-Terán, 1832
                                Calicotome Link, 1808
                                Calispepla A. I. Vvedensky, 1952
                                Callerya Endlicher, 1843
                                Calliandra Benth. ser. Laetevirentes
                                Calliandropsis H. M. Hernández et P. Guinet, 1990
                                Callicysthus Endlicher, 1833
                                Callisemaea Bentham, 1837
                                Callistachys J. Heuffel, 1844
                                Callistylon Pittier, 1928
                                Callotropis G. Don, 1832
                                Calobota Ecklon et Zeyher, 1836
                                Calophaca F. E. L. Fischer ex A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Calopogonium Desvaux, 1826
                                Calpocalyx Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                Calpurnia E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Calusia
                                Calycandra Leprieur ex A. Richard in Guillemin, Perrottet et A. Richard, 1831
                                Calycomorphum K. B. Presl, 1832
                                Calycotome E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Calycotomon Hoffmannsegg, 1824
                                Camoensia Welwitsch ex Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Campsiandra Bentham, 1840
                                Camptosema W. J. Hooker et Arnott, 1833
                                Canavali Adanson, 1763
                                Canavalia Adans.
                                Candolleodendron Cowan, 1966
                                Canizaresia N. L. Britton, 1920
                                Cantharospermum R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Cantharspermum
                                Capassa Klotzsch in W. C. H. Peters, 1861
                                Capnitis E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Caragana Fabricius, 1763
                                Carissoa
                                Carmichaelia R. Brown in J. Lindley, 1825
                                Carpogon
                                Carpopogon Roxburgh, 1832
                                Carrissoa E. G. Baker, 1933
                                Cascaronia Grisebach, 1879
                                Cashalia Standley, 1923
                                Caspariopsis
                                Cassia H.S. Irwin & Barneby ser. Lomatopodae
                                Cassia sp. A Brenan
                                Cassinium U. Prakash, 1975
                                Castanospermum A. Cunningham ex W. J. Hooker, 1830
                                Catacline Edgeworth, 1847
                                Cathormion (Bentham) Hasskarl, 1855
                                Cathormium
                                Caulocarpus E. G. Baker, 1926
                                Cebipira A. L. Jussieu ex O. Kuntze in Post et O. Kuntze, 1903
                                Cedrelinga Ducke, 1922
                                Cenostigma L. R. Tulasne, 1843
                                Centrolobium C. F. P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837
                                Centrosema (DC.) Benth.
                                Ceratonia Linnaeus, 1753
                                Cercidium L. R. Tulasne, 1844
                                Cercidoxylon P. Platen, 1908
                                Cercis Linnaeus, 1753
                                Chadsia Bojer in L. Bouton, 1842
                                Chaenolobium Miquel, 1861
                                Chaetocalyx A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Chamaecrista Moench, 1794
                                Chamaecytisus Visiani, 1852
                                Chamaespartium Adanson, 1763
                                Chapmannia J. Torrey et A. Gray, 1838
                                Chasmone E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Chesneya sp. 1 B. L. Turner & J. B. Harborne
                                Chesniella Borissova, 1964
                                Chidlowia Hoyle, 1932
                                Chiovendaea Spegazzini, 1917
                                Chirocalyx C. F. Meisner, 1843
                                Chloroleucon (Bentham) Record, 1927
                                Chloryllis E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Chordospartium Cheeseman, 1910
                                Chorizema J.M. Taylor & Crisp sect. Hirtistylis
                                Christia Moench, 1802
                                Chronanthos K. H. E. Koch, 1853
                                Chrysocalyx J. B. A. Guillemin et Perrottet in J. B. A. Guillemin, Perrottet et A. Richard, 1831
                                Chrysoscias E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Cicer A. Santos & G.P. Lewis subgen. Stenophylloma
                                Cicercula Medikus, 1787
                                Circinnus Medikus, 1787
                                Cladrastis Rafinesque, 1824
                                Clathrotropis (Bentham) Harms in Dalla Torre et Harms, 1901
                                Clavulium Desvaux, 1826
                                Clementea Cavanilles, 1804
                                Cleobulia C. F. P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837
                                Clianthum
                                Clianthus Solander ex J. Lindley, 1835
                                Clidanthera R. Brown in Sturt, 1849
                                Climacorachis Hemsley et Rose, 1903
                                Clitoria Linnaeus, 1753
                                Clitoriopsis Wilczek, 1954
                                Clompanus Aublet, 1775
                                Clymenum P. Miller, 1754
                                Cnemidophacos Rydberg, 1906
                                Cochleata Medikus, 1789
                                Cochlianthus Bentham in Miquel, 1852
                                Cochliasanthus C. J. Trew, 1764
                                Cochliocarpus Visiani, 1858
                                Codariocalyx Hasskarl 1842
                                Codoriocalyx Hasskarl, 1841
                                Coelidium J. R. Th. Vogel ex Walpers, 1840
                                Cojoba N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                Colinil Adanson, 1763
                                Collaea A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Colobotus E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Cologania Kunth, 1824
                                Colophospermum J. Kirk ex J. Léonard, 1949
                                Colutea Linnaeus, 1753
                                Coluteastrum Heister ex Fabricius, 1763
                                Colutia Medikus, 1787
                                Colvillea Bojer in W. J. Hooker, 1834
                                Commilobium Bentham, 1837
                                Condylostylis Piper, 1926
                                Contortuplicata Medikus, 1787
                                Conzattia J. N. Rose, 1909
                                Copaifera Linnaeus, 1762
                                Copaifera sp. 1 J. G. Soares Maia
                                Copaiferoxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Copisma E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Coppoleria Todaro, 1845
                                Corallaria
                                Corallodendron P. Miller, 1754
                                Corallospartium J. B. Armstrong, 1881
                                Cordaea K. P. J. Sprengel, 1831
                                Cordeauxia W. B. Hemsley, 1907
                                Corethrodendron F. E. L. Fischer et T. F. J. Basiner in T. F. J. Basiner, 1845
                                Cornicina (A. P. de Candolle) Boissier, 1840
                                Coronilla Linnaeus, 1753
                                Corothamnus (W. D. J. Koch) K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Coroya Pierre, 1899
                                Corynella A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Cosmiusa Alefeld, 1866
                                Cottaites Unger in Endlicher, 1842
                                Coublandia Aublet, 1775
                                Coumarouna Aublet, 1775
                                Coursetia (DC.) Lavin sect. Craccoides
                                Coursetia sp. 1 B. L. Turner & J. B. Harborne
                                Cracca Bentham in Bentham et Oersted, 1853
                                Craccina Steven, 1856
                                Crafordia Rafinesque, 1814
                                Craibia Harms et Dunn in Dunn, 1911
                                Craibioxylon Y. Lemoigne, 1978
                                Cranocarpus Bentham in C. F. P. Martius, 1859
                                Craspedolobium Harms, 1921
                                Cratylia C. F. P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837
                                Crepidotropis Walpers, 1840
                                Crimaea I. T. Vassilczenko, 1979
                                Crimea
                                Crotalaria (Benth.) Polhill subsect. Longirostres
                                Crotalaria sp. A Hepper
                                Crotolaria Scopoli, 1777
                                Crotularius Medikus, 1787
                                Cruddasia D. Prain in G. King et D. Prain, 1898
                                Crudia Schreber, 1789
                                Crudia sp. A Keay
                                Cruminium Desvaux, 1826
                                Cryphiantha Ecklon et Zeyher, 1836
                                Cryptolobus K. P. J. Sprengel, 1818
                                Cryptophaseolus O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Cryptosema C. F. Meisner in J. G. Lehmann, 1848
                                Cryptosepalum Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Ctenophyllum P. A. Rydberg, 1905
                                Cujunia Alefeld, 1861
                                Cullen Medikus, 1787
                                Cupulanthus J. Hutchinson, 1964
                                Cyamopsis DC.
                                Cyanospermum R. Wight et Arnott, 1843
                                Cyanostremma Bentham ex W. J. Hooker et Arnott, 1840
                                Cyathostegia (Bentham) Schery, 1950
                                Cyclocarpa Afzelius ex I. Urban, 1884
                                Cyclogyne Bentham ex J. Lindley, 1839
                                Cyclolobium Bentham, 1837
                                Cyclomorium Walpers, 1843
                                Cyclopia Ventenat, 1808
                                Cylicodiscus Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                Cylipogon Rafinesque, 1819
                                Cymbosema Bentham, 1840
                                Cymorium
                                Cynometra sp.-"zing" R. Letouzey & Mouranc
                                Cynometrophyllum H. Weyland et K. Kilpper, 1963
                                Cynometroxylon K. A. Chowdhury et S. S. Ghosh, 1946
                                Cyrtotropis Wallich, 1830
                                Cystium (Steven) Steven, 1856
                                Cystopora Lunell, 1916
                                Cytisanthus Lang, 1843
                                Cytisogenista Duhamel du Monceau, 1755
                                Cytisophyllum Lang, 1843
                                Cytisopsis Jaubert et Spach, 1844
                                Cytisus Desfontaines, 1798
                                Dactiphyllon Rafinesque, 1818
                                Dahlstedtia Malme, 1905
                                Dalbergia Linnaeus f., 1782
                                Dalbergia sp. a Hepper
                                Dalbergiella E. G. Baker, 1928
                                Dalbergioxylon C. G. K. Ramanujam, 1960
                                Dalbergites E. W. Berry, 1916
                                Dalea (Rydb.) Barneby sect. Lachnostachyae
                                Dalhousiea Wallich ex Bentham, 1837
                                Damapana Adanson, 1763
                                Daniellia J. J. Bennett, 1854
                                Daubentoniopsis Rydberg, 1923
                                Daviesia J. E. Smith, 1798
                                Decorsea Verdc. subgen. Phaseodolichos
                                Deguelia Aublet, 1775
                                Delaportea Thorel ex Gagnepain, 1911
                                Delonix Rafinesque, 1837
                                Dendrolobium (R. Wight et Arnott) Bentham in Miquel, 1852
                                Dendrospartum Spach, 1845
                                Denisophyton
                                Denisophytum R. Viguier, 1948
                                Dermatophyllum Scheele, 1848
                                Derris Loureiro, 1790
                                Desmanthus interior (Britton & Rose) Bullock
                                Desmodiastrum (D. Prain) A. Pramanik et K. Thothathri, 1986
                                Desmodium Desvaux, 1813
                                Desmodophyllum Unger, 1850
                                Desmofischera Holthuis in Holthuis et H. J. Lamarck, 1942
                                Despeleza Nieuwland, 1914
                                Detarium A. L. Jussieu, 1789
                                Dewevrea M. Micheli, 1898
                                Dialium Linnaeus, 1767
                                Dialium sp. Eggeling
                                Diallosperma Rafinesque, 1838
                                Diaxulon Rafinesque, 1838
                                Dicerma A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Dichilus A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Dichosema Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837
                                Dichrostachyoxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Dichrostachys sp. A Brenan
                                Dicorynia Bentham, 1840
                                Dicraeopetalum Harms, 1902
                                Dicymbe Spruce ex Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Didelotia sp.nr.unifoliolata
                                Didymopelta Regel et Schmalhausen, 1877
                                Diholcos Rydberg, 1906
                                Dillwynia J. E. Smith, 1805
                                Dimorphandra H. W. Schott in K. P. J. Sprengel, 1827
                                Dinizia Ducke, 1922
                                Dioclea Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1824
                                Dioclea sp. 9068 E. A. Bell et al.
                                Diotolotus Tausch, 1842
                                Diphaca Loureiro, 1790
                                Diphaea
                                Diphyllarium Gagnepain, 1915
                                Diphysa N. J. Jacquin, 1760
                                Diplolobium (Bentham) H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1841
                                Diplotropis H. Lima sect. Racemosae
                                Dipogon Liebmann, 1854
                                Dipteryx Schreber, 1791
                                Diptychandra Tulasne, 1843
                                Discolobium Bentham, 1837
                                Distemonanthus Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Disynstemon R. Viguier, 1951
                                Ditramexa
                                Dolichites Unger, 1850
                                Dolicholus Medikus, 1787
                                Dolichopsis Hassler, 1907
                                Dolichos (Wight & Arn.) Baker subgen. Macrotyloma
                                Dolichovigna Hayata, 1920
                                Dollinera Endlicher, 1840
                                Dorychnium Moench, 1794
                                Dorycnium P. Miller, 1754
                                Dorycnopsis Boissier, 1839
                                Drebbelia Zollinger et Moritzi, 1846
                                Drepanocarpus G. F. W. Meyer, 1818
                                Drepanolobus Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
                                Drepilia Rafinesque, 1837
                                Droogmansia De Wildeman, 1902
                                Drymospartum K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Dsmodium
                                Duchassaingia Walpers, 1851
                                Dumasia A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Dunbaria R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Duparquetia Baillon, 1865
                                Dussia Krug et Urban ex Taubert in Engler et Prantl, 1892
                                Duvalia Bonpland, 1816
                                Dysolobium (Bentham) Prain, 1897
                                Eaplosia Rafinesque, 1837
                                Ebenidium Jaubert et Spach, 1843
                                Ebenopsis N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                Ebenus O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Ecastaphyllum P. Browne, 1756
                                Ecastophyllum Small
                                Echinocalyx Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Echinolobium Desvaux, 1813
                                Echinosophora Nakai, 1923
                                Echinospartum (Spach) Fourreau, 1868
                                Ecuadendron D. A. Neill, 1998
                                Edbakeria R. Viguier, 1948
                                Edusaron Medikus, 1787
                                Eilemanthus Hochstetter, 1846
                                Eleiotis A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Elephantorrhiza sp. 1 F. White
                                Eligmocarpus R. Capuron, 1968
                                Elizabetha Schomburgk ex Bentham, 1840
                                Emerimnum
                                Emerus O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Enantiophyllites H. R. Göppert et G. C. Berendt in G. C. Berendt, 1845
                                Enantiosparton K. H. E. Koch, 1869
                                Endertia Steenis et Wit, 1947
                                Endespermum Blume, 1823
                                Endiusa Alefeld, 1859
                                Endomallus Gagnepain, 1915
                                Endosamara R. Geesink, 1984
                                Englerodendron Harms, 1907
                                Entada Adanson, 1763
                                Entada sp. 2 F. White
                                Enterolobium C. F. P. Martius, 1837
                                Eperua sp. {61. 176}
                                Epistemum Walpers, 1840
                                Erebinthus J. Mitchell, 1769
                                Eremosparton F. E. L. Fischer et C. A. Meyer, 1841
                                Erichsenia W. B. Hemsley, 1905
                                Erinacea Adanson, 1763
                                Eriocarpaea Bertoloni, 1843
                                Eriosema (DC.) D. Don
                                Erophaca Boissier, 1840
                                Errazurizia R. A. Philippi, 1872
                                Ervites G. Saporta, 1862
                                Ervum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Erythrina Krukoff sect. Leptorhizae
                                Erythrophleum Afzelius ex R. Brown in Denham et Clapperton, 1826
                                Erythrophleum sp. 1 A. R. Hayman & D. O. Gray
                                Erythrophloeoxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Etaballia Bentham, 1840
                                Euacacioxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Euchilopsis F. v. Mueller, 1882
                                Euchresta J. J. Bennett in J. J. Bennett et R. Brown, 1840
                                Euilus C. Steven, 1856
                                Euriosma Desvaux, 1826
                                Eurypetalum Harms, 1910
                                Eutaxia R. Br. ex W. Aiton & W. T. Aiton
                                Euteline Rafinesque, 1838
                                Eversmannia Bunge in K. C. T. F. Goebel, 1838
                                Ewersmannia Bunge
                                Exostyles H. W. Schott in K. P. J. Sprengel, 1827
                                Eysenhardtia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1824
                                Faboidea Bowerbank, 1840
                                Factorovskya A. Eig, 1927
                                Faidherbia A. Chevalier, 1934
                                Fakeloba Rafinesque, 1838
                                Falcata J. F. Gmelin, 1792
                                Falcataria (I. Nielsen) R. C. Barneby et J. W. Grimes, 1996
                                Falcicutis W. Schneider, 1969
                                Farnesiana
                                Feidanthus C. Steven, 1856
                                Felixia P. Platen, 1908
                                Fenugraecum Adanson, 1763
                                Ferreirea Fr. Allemão, 1851
                                Ferrum-equinum Medikus, 1787
                                Fichtelites Unger in Endlicher, 1842
                                Fiebrigiella Poppius 1921
                                Fillaeopsis Harms, 1899
                                Fissicalyx Bentham, 1860
                                Flemingia Roxb. ex Ait. f.
                                Flundula Rafinesque, 1837
                                Foenugraecum Ludwig, 1757
                                Foenum-Graecum Séguier, 1754
                                Folliculigera Pasquale, 1867
                                Fordia W. B. Hemsley in Forbes et W. B. Hemsley, 1886
                                Fornasinia A. Bertoloni, 1849
                                Gagnebina Necker ex A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Gagnebinia Spreng.
                                Gajanus O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Gajati Adanson, 1763
                                Galactia P. Browne, 1756
                                Galactia sp. 1 B. L. Turner & J. B. Harborne
                                Galedupa Lamarck, 1788
                                Galega sp. 1 B. L. Turner & J. B. Harborne
                                Gamochilum Walpers, 1840
                                Gamwellia E. G. Baker, 1935
                                Gastrolobium R. Br. ex W. Aiton & W. T. Aiton
                                Geissaspis Baker f. sect. Bracteolaria
                                Gelala
                                Genista Linnaeus, 1753
                                Genista-spartium Duhamel du Monceau, 1755
                                Genistidium I. M. Johnston, 1941
                                Genistoides Moench, 1794
                                Geoffrea K. Sprengel
                                Geoffroea N. J. Jacquin, 1760
                                Geolobus Rafinesque, 1836
                                Geoprumnon Rydberg in J. K. Small, 1903
                                Giganthemum Welwitsch, 1859
                                Gigasiphon Drake del Castillo in Grandidier, 1902
                                Gilbertiodendron J. Léonard, 1952
                                Gilletiodendron Vermoesen, 1923
                                Gleditsia Linnaeus, 1753
                                Gleditsioxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Gliricidia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1824
                                Glottidium Desvaux, 1813
                                Glycine Willdenow 1802
                                Glycine sp. A J. B. Gillett et al.
                                Glycinopsis (A. P. de Candolle) O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Glycyrrhisa
                                Glycyrrhiza X.Y. Li ser. Monilileguminaris
                                Glycyrrhiza sp. 1 X. Chang et al.
                                Glycyrrhizopsis Boissier et Balansa in Boissier, 1856
                                Goebelia Bunge ex Boissier, 1872
                                Gompholobium J. E. Smith, 1798
                                Goniorrhachis Taubert, 1892
                                Gonocytisus Spach, 1845
                                Gossweilerodendron Harms, 1925
                                Gourliea Gillies ex W. J. Hooker et Arnott, 1833
                                Grammocarpus (Seringe) G. Gasparrini, 1853
                                Graphiosa Alefeld, 1861
                                Grazielodendron H. C. de Lima, 1983
                                Grona Loureiro, 1790
                                Gueldenstaedtia F. E. L. Fischer, 1823
                                Guibourtia J. J. Bennett, 1857
                                Guillandina
                                Gymnocladus Lamarck, 1785
                                Gynophoraria Rydberg, 1929
                                Haematoxyllum Scopoli, 1777
                                Haematoxylon L.
                                Haematoxylum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Haematoxylum sp. 1. C. S. Evans & E. A. Bell
                                Halicacabus (Bunge) Nevski, 1937
                                Halimodendron Fischer ex DC.
                                Halimodendron sp. 1 B. L. Turner & J. B. Harborne
                                Hamaria Fourreau, 1868
                                Hammatolobium Fenzl, 1842
                                Hamosa Medikus, 1787
                                Hanslia A. K. Schindler, 1924
                                Haplormosia Harms in Engler, 1915
                                Hardenbergia Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837
                                Harleyodendron R. S. Cowan, 1979
                                Harpalyce Arroyo sect. Brasilianae
                                Havardia J. K. Small, 1901
                                Haydonia Wilczek, 1954
                                Hebestigma Urban, 1900
                                Hecastophyllum Kunth
                                Hedyphylla C. Steven, 1856
                                Hedysarum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Hegetschweilera Heer et Regel, 1843
                                Hegnera Schindler, 1924
                                Heinekenia Webb ex H. Christ, 1887
                                Helminthocarpon A. Richard, 1847
                                Hemispadon Endlicher, 1832
                                Herminiera Elaphroxylon
                                Herpyza C. Wright in Sauvalle, 1869
                                Hesperalbizia R. C. Barneby et J. W. Grimes, 1996
                                Hesperastragalus Heller, 1905
                                Hesperolaburnum Maire, 1949
                                Hesperonix Rydberg, 1929
                                Hesperothamnus T. S. Brandegee, 1919
                                Heterocarpaea Scheele, 1848
                                Heterolathus K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Heteroloma (Desvaux) H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1828
                                Heterostemon Harms subgen. Brachycylix
                                Heudusa E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Hidrosia E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Hippocrepis Linnaeus, 1753
                                Hippomanica Molina, 1782
                                Hoepfneria Vatke, 1879
                                Hoffmannseggia Cavanilles, 1798
                                Hoita Rydberg, 1919
                                Holcophacos Rydberg in J. K. Small, 1903
                                Holocalyx M. Micheli, 1883
                                Holtzea A. K. Schindler, 1926
                                Homalobus Nuttall in J. Torrey et A. Gray, 1838
                                Hormocarpus K. P. J. Sprengel, 1831
                                Hornera Necker ex A. L. Jussieu, 1821
                                Hovea R. Br. ex W. Aiton & W. T. Aiton
                                Huertia J. C. Mutis, 1957
                                Hugelroea Steudel, 1840
                                Humboldtiella Harms, 1923
                                Humularia P. I. Dorofeev in A. L. Takhtajan, 1982
                                Hybosema Harms, 1923
                                Hydrochorea Barneby & J.W. Grimes
                                Hylodendron Taubert in Engler et Prantl, 1894
                                Hylodesmum H. Ohashi & R.R. Mill
                                Hymenaea Linnaeus, 1753
                                Hymenocarpos sp. 1 B. L. Turner & J. B. Harborne
                                Hymenolobium Bentham, 1860
                                Hymenospron K. P. J. Sprengel, 1827
                                Hymenostegia (Bentham) Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                Hypaphorus Hasskarl, 1858
                                Hypechusa Alefeld, 1860
                                Hypocalyptus Thunberg, 1800
                                Hypoglottis Fourreau, 1868
                                Ibbetsonia Sims, 1810
                                Ichthyomethia P. Browne, 1756
                                Icthyoctonum
                                Icuria J. J. Wieringa, 1999
                                Imbralyx R. Geesink, 1984
                                Indgofera
                                Indigastrum Jaubert et Spach, 1857
                                Indigo Adanson, 1763
                                Indigofera (Baker f.) J.B. Gillett sect. Latestipulatae
                                Indopiptadenia Brenan, 1955
                                Inga Jorge León ser. Goldmanianae
                                Ingoxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Inocarpus J. R. Forster et J. G. A. Forster, 1775
                                Intsia Du Petit-Thouars, 1806
                                Isoberlineoxylon R. N. Lakhanpal et U. Prakash, 1970
                                Isoberlinia Craib et Stapf ex Holland, 1911
                                Isodesmia G. Gardner, 1843
                                Isotropis Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837
                                Itaobimia C. T. Rizzini, 1977
                                Jacksonago O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Jacqueshuberia Ducke, 1922
                                Jansonia S. A. J. Pocock, 1972
                                Julbernardia Pellegrin, 1943
                                Kalappia Kostermans, 1952
                                Kaleniczenkia Turczaninow, 1853
                                Kamiella I. T. Vassilczenko, 1979
                                Kanaloa D. H. Lorence et K. R. Wood, 1994
                                Kebirita T. E. Kramina et D. D. Sokoloff, 2001
                                Kennedia Ventenat, 1805
                                Kennedynella Steudel, 1840
                                Kentrophyta Nuttall in J. Torrey et A. Gray, 1838
                                Kerstingiella Harms, 1908
                                Keyserlingia Bunge ex Boissier, 1872
                                Kiesera Reinwardt, 1825
                                Kingiodendron Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                Kirchnera Opiz, 1858
                                Klugiodendron N. L. Britton et E. P. Killip, 1936
                                Konxikas Rafinesque, 1840
                                Koompassia Maingay ex Bentham, 1873
                                Koompassioxylon K. Kramer, 1974
                                Kostyczewa Korshinsky, 1896
                                Kotschya Endlicher in Endlicher et Fenzl, 1839
                                Krokeria Moench, 1794
                                Kuhnistera Lamarck, 1792
                                Kummerowia Schindler, 1912
                                Kunstleria D. Prain in G. King, 1897
                                Labichea Gaudichaud-Beaupré ex A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Lablab Adanson, 1763
                                Laburnocytisus Schneider, 1907
                                Laburnum Medikus 1787
                                Lackeya Fortunato, L.P. Queiroz & G.P. Lewis
                                Lamprolobium Bentham, 1864
                                Lapasathus K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Lasinia Rafinesque, 1837
                                Lastila Alefeld, 1861
                                Lathriogyna Ecklon et Zeyher, 1836
                                Lathyroides Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
                                Lathyrus (Griseb.) Bassler sect. Lathyrostylis
                                Lathyrus spp. 1 K. Brunsberg
                                Latrobea C. F. Meisner in J. G. C. Lehmann, 1848
                                Lebeckia C.H. Stirt. subgen. Plecolobium
                                Lebidibia Griseb.
                                Lebruniodendron J. Léonard, 1951
                                Lecointea A. Ducke, 1922
                                Leguminocarpon Göppert, 1855
                                Leguminocarpum Dotzler, 1938
                                Leguminosites Bowerbank, 1840
                                Leguminoxylon K. M. Gupta, 1936
                                Leiolobium Bentham, 1837
                                Lembotropis Grisebach, 1843
                                Lemurodendron J.-F. Villiers et P. Guinet, 1989
                                Lemuropisum H. Perrier de la Bâthie, 1939
                                Lennea Klotzsch in Link, Klotzsch et Otto, 1842
                                Lens P. Miller, 1754
                                Leobordea A. R. Delile in L. Laborde, 1830
                                Leonardoxa A. Aubréville, 1968
                                Lepidocoma Junghuhn, 1845
                                Leptidium K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Leptocyamus Bentham, 1839
                                Leptocytisus C. F. Meisner in J. G. C. Lehmann, 1848
                                Leptoderris Dunn, 1910
                                Leptodesmia (Bentham) Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Leptolobium Bentham, 1837
                                Leptosema Bentham, 1837
                                Lespedeza Michx.
                                Lessertia A. P. de Candolle, 1802
                                Leucaena Bentham, 1842
                                Leucaena sp. 1 J. L. Brewbaker & J. W. Hylin
                                Leucochloron R. C. Barneby et J. W. Grimes, 1996
                                Leucodyction Dalzell, 1850
                                Leucomphalos Bentham ex J. E. Planchon, 1848
                                Leucostegane Prain, 1901
                                Leycephyllum Piper, 1924
                                Librevillea Hoyle, 1956
                                Liebrechtsia De Wildeman, 1902
                                Lingoum Adanson, 1763
                                Liparia Linnaeus, 1771
                                Lipozygis E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Lipusa Alefeld, 1866
                                Liquiritia Medikus, 1787
                                Listia E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Lithoon Nevski, 1937
                                Lobomon Rafinesque, 1836
                                Loesenera Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                Lonchocarpus Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1824
                                Lonchocarpus sp. 2 B. A. Birdsong et al.
                                Lonchophaca Rydberg, 1929
                                Lophocarpinia Burkart, 1957
                                Lopinus
                                Lotea Medikus, 1787
                                Lotodes O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Lotononis (DC.) Ecklon & Zeyh.
                                Lotophyllus Link, 1831
                                Lotus (Lowe) Brand subgen. Pedrosia
                                Lourea Necker ex Desvaux, 1813
                                Lovanafia M. Peltier, 1972
                                Loxidium Ventenat, 1808
                                Loxospermum Hochstetter, 1846
                                Ludovicia M. E. Cosson, 1857
                                Luetzelburgia Harms, 1922
                                Lugaion Rafinesque, 1838
                                Lumbricidia Vellozo, 1829
                                Luorea Necker ex Jaume St.-Hilaire, 1812
                                Lupinaster Fabricius, 1759
                                Lupinophyllum Hutchinson, 1967
                                Lupinus Linnaeus, 1753
                                Lupularia (Seringe ex A. P. de Candolle) Opiz, 1852
                                Lyauteya Maire, 1919
                                Lygoplis Rafinesque, 1838
                                Lygos Adanson, 1763
                                Lysiloma Bentham, 1844
                                Lysiphyllum (Bentham) H. C. D. de Wit, 1956
                                Maackia Ruprecht, 1856
                                Machaerium (Benth.) Taub. sect. Penninervia
                                Macranthus Poir.
                                Macroceratides Raddi, 1820
                                Macrocymbium Walpers, 1853
                                Macrolobium Zippel ex Müller Berol. in Walpers, 1858
                                Macrolotus Harms, 1898
                                Macromiscus Turczaninow, 1846
                                Macropsychanthus Harms ex K. Schumann et Lauterbach, 1900
                                Macroptilium (Bentham) Urban, 1928
                                Macrosamanea Britton & Rose ex Britton & Killip
                                Macrosema Steven, 1856
                                Macrotyloma (R. Wight et Arnott) Verdcourt, 1970
                                Macroule Pierce, 1942
                                Malaparius Miquel, 1858
                                Malocchia Savi, 1824
                                Manilota
                                Maniltoa R. H. C. C. Scheffer, 1876
                                Manna D. Don, 1825
                                Mantodda Adanson, 1763
                                Maraniona C.E. Hughes et al.
                                Marcanthus Loureiro, 1790
                                Margaritolobium Harms, 1923
                                Marina Liebmann, 1854
                                Marmaroxylon Killip, 1940
                                Martiodendron R. Koeppen ser. Excelsae
                                Martyia E. M. Reid, 1924
                                Mastersia Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Maughania Jaume St.-Hilaire, 1813
                                Mecopus J. J. Bennett in J. J. Bennett et R. Brown, 1840
                                Medicago Linnaeus, 1753
                                Medicago sp. 1 E. A. Bell et al.
                                Medicula Medikus, 1787
                                Megalotropis W. Griffith, 1854
                                Megastegia G. Don, 1832
                                Meibomia Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
                                Meibomites Knowlton, 1926
                                Meiemianthera Rafinesque, 1838
                                Meizotropis J. O. Voigt, 1845
                                Meladenia Turczaninow, 1848
                                Melanoxylon Schott in K. Sprengel
                                Melilobus J. Mitchell, 1769
                                Melilota Medikus, 1787
                                Melilotoides Heister ex Fabricius, 1763
                                Melilotus (Linnaeus) P. Miller, 1754
                                Melinospermum Walpers, 1840
                                Melisitus Medikus, 1789
                                Melliniella Harms, 1914
                                Melolobium Ecklon et Zeyher, 1836
                                Mendoravia R. Capuron, 1968
                                Menkenia Bubani, 1899
                                Meristotropis F. E. L. Fischer et C. A. Meyer, 1843
                                Mezoneurum DC.
                                Michelsonia Hauman, 1952
                                Microberlinia A. Chevalier, 1946
                                Microcharis Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Microlespedeza (Maximowicz) Makino, 1914
                                Microlobium Liebmann, 1854
                                Microlobius K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Microphacos Rydberg, 1906
                                Microphyton Fourreau, 1868
                                Miediega Bubani, 1899
                                Mildbraediodendron Harms in Mildbraed, 1911
                                Milletioxylon Y. Lemoigne, 1978
                                Millettia (Hochstetter) J.B. Gillett sect. Berrebera
                                Millettioxylon N. Awasthi, 1967
                                Mimosa (Barneby) R. Grether ser. Lactifluae
                                Mimosites Bowerbank, 1840
                                Mimosoxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Mimozyganthus Burkart, 1939
                                Minkelersia M. Martens et H. G. Galeotti, 1843
                                Mirbelia J. E. Smith, 1805
                                Miroxylon Scopoli 1777
                                Miscolobium J. R. Th. Vogel, 1837
                                Mistyllus K. B. Presl, 1832
                                Mohlites Unger, 1839
                                Moldenhawera Schrader, 1802
                                Monarthrocarpus Merrill, 1910
                                Monoplectra Rafinesque, 1817
                                Monoplegma Piper, 1920
                                Monopteryx Spruce ex Bentham, 1862
                                Monosemeion Rafinesque, 1840
                                Montigena
                                Moullava Adanson, 1763
                                Mouricou Adanson, 1763
                                Moutouchi Aublet, 1775
                                Mucuna Adanson, 1763
                                Mucuna sp. 3 B. A. Birdsong et al.
                                Mucunites Heer, 1859
                                Muellera Linnaeus f., 1782
                                Muelleranthus J. Hutchinson, 1964
                                Mullaghera Bubani, 1899
                                Mundelia
                                Mundubi Adanson, 1763
                                Mundulea (A. P. de Candolle) Bentham in Miquel, 1852
                                Murtonia Craib, 1912
                                Muxiria Welwitsch, 1859
                                Myctirophora Nevski, 1937
                                Myobroma (Steven) Steven, 1856
                                Myrocarpoxylon K. Suguio et D. Mussa, 1978
                                Myrocarpus Freire Allemão, 1847
                                Myrospermum N. J. Jacquin, 1760
                                Myroxylon Linnaeus f., 1782
                                Mysanthus G. P. Lewis et A. Delgado Salinas, 1994
                                Nauchea Descourtilz, 1826
                                Navidura Alefeld, 1861
                                Nefrakis Rafinesque, 1838
                                Negretia Ruiz et Pavon, 1794
                                Nemcia C. Domin, 1923
                                Neoapaloxylon S. Rauschert, 1982
                                Neobaronia J. G. Baker, 1884
                                Neobaronian
                                Neochevalierodendron J. Léonard, 1951
                                Neocollettia W. B. Hemsley in Collett et W. B. Hemsley, 1890
                                Neocracca O. Kuntze, 1898
                                Neodielsia H. Harms in L. Diels, 1905
                                Neodunnia R. Viguier, 1950
                                Neoharmsia R. Viguier, 1951
                                Neonotonia J. A. Lackey, 1977
                                Neorautanenia Schinz, 1899
                                Neorudolphia N. L. Britton in N. L. Britton et P. Wilson, 1924
                                Nephrodesmus A. K. Schindler, 1916
                                Nephromedia Kastel.
                                Nephromeria (Bentham) Schindler, 1924
                                Neptunia Loureiro, 1790
                                Nesphostylis Verdcourt, 1970
                                Neurocarpon
                                Neurocarpum Desvaux, 1813
                                Neuroscapha Tulasne, 1843
                                Neustanthus Bentham in Miquel, 1852
                                Nicolsonia A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Nissolia N. J. Jacquin, 1760
                                Nissolius Medikus, 1787
                                Nissoloides M.E. Jones
                                Nochotta S. G. Gmelin, 1774
                                Nogra Merrill, 1935
                                Nomismia R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Normandiodendron J. Léonard
                                Notodon Meigen 1830
                                Notospartium J. D. Hooker, 1857
                                Nubigena Rafinesque, 1838
                                Nygae
                                Oblinga
                                Obolinga R. C. Barneby, 1989
                                Ochreata (M. Lojacono) E. G. Bobrov, 1967
                                Oddoniodendron De Wildeman, 1925
                                Oedicephalus Nevski, 1937
                                Oedmannia Thunberg, 1800
                                Ohwia
                                Oleiocarpon Dwyer, 1965
                                Olneya A. Gray, 1854
                                Onix Medikus, 1787
                                Onobruchus Medikus, 1787
                                Onobrychis P. Miller, 1754
                                Ononis Linnaeus, 1753
                                Ononis sp. 1 V. N. Kovalev
                                Ophiocarpus (Bunge) S. S. Ikonnikov, 1977
                                Ophrestia Forbes, 1948
                                Orbexilum Rafinesque, 1832
                                Orectospermum H. W. Schott in K. F. A. von Schreibers, 1822
                                Oreophysa (Bunge ex Boissier) Bornmüller, 1905
                                Oreophysaysa
                                Ormocarpopsis R. Viguier, 1951
                                Ormocarpum Palisot de Beauvois, 1810
                                Ormosiopsis Ducke, 1925
                                Ormosioxylon M. B. Bande et U. Prakash, 1980
                                Ornithopodium P. Miller, 1754
                                Ornithopus Linnaeus, 1753
                                Orobella K. B. Presl in W. R. Weitenweber, 1837
                                Orobus Griseb. sect. Lathyrostylis
                                Orphanodendron R. C. Barneby et J. W. Grimes, 1990
                                Orthodanum E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Ortholotus Fourreau, 1868
                                Oryxis A. Delgado & G.P. Lewis
                                Ostryocarpus J. D. Hooker in W. J. Hooker, 1849
                                Ostryoderris Dunn, 1911
                                Ostryodium Desvaux, 1813
                                Otholobium C. H. Stirton in R. M. Polhill et P. H. Raven, 1981
                                Otoptera A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Ototropis C. G. D. Nees, 1839
                                Otptera
                                Ottleya Sokoloff
                                Ougeinia Bentham in Miquel, 1852
                                Ougenioxylon U. Prakash et P. P. Tripathi, 1977
                                Oustropis G. Don, 1832
                                Oxitropis
                                Oxycladium F. v. Mueller, 1857
                                Oxydium J. J. Bennett in J. J. Bennett et R. Brown, 1840
                                Oxyglottis (Bunge) Nevski, 1937
                                Oxylobium Benth. ser. Gastrolobioideae
                                Oxyramphis N. Wallich ex Meisner, 1837
                                Oxyrhynchus T. S. Brandegee, 1912
                                Oxytropis DC.
                                Pachecoa Standley et Steyermark, 1943
                                Pachyelasma Harms, 1913
                                Pachyraphea K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Pachyrhizus L. C. Rich. ex DC.
                                Padbruggea Miquel, 1855
                                Pahudioxylon K. A. Chowdhury, S. S. Ghosh et M. H. Kazmi, 1960
                                Painteria N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                Palaeolobium Unger, 1850
                                Paloue Aublet, 1775
                                Paloveopsis Cowan, 1957
                                Panciatica Picciuoli, 1783
                                Panurea Spruce ex Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1865
                                Papilionaceophyllum Kräusel et Weyland, 1959
                                Papilionites E. W. Berry, 1924
                                Papilionopsis Steenis, 1960
                                Paracacioxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Paracalyx S. I. Ali, 1968
                                Paraderris (Miquel) R. Geesink, 1984
                                Paraglycine sp. nov. Torre
                                Paralbizia
                                Parallosa Alefeld, 1859
                                Paramachaerium Ducke, 1925
                                Paramacrolobium J. Léonard, 1954
                                Parapiptadenia Brenan, 1963
                                Pararchidendron I. Nielsen in I. Nielsen, P. Guinet et T. Baretta-Kuipers, 1984
                                Paraserianthes I. Nielsen in I. Nielsen, P. Guinet et T. Baretta-Kuipers, 1984
                                Paraspalathus K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Paratephrosia K. Domin, 1912
                                Parkinsonia Linnaeus, 1753
                                Parochetus F. Hamilton ex D. Don, 1825
                                Parosela Cavanilles, 1802
                                Parryella Torrey et A. Gray in A. Gray, 1868
                                Parvileguminophyllum P. S. Herendeen et D. L. Dilcher, 1990
                                Passaea Adanson, 1763
                                Patagonium Schrank, 1809
                                Pearsonia Kobelt, 1902
                                Pediomelum Rydberg, 1919
                                Pedrosia Lowe, 1856
                                Peekelia Harms, 1920
                                Pelecinus P. Miller, 1754
                                Pellegriniodendron J. Léonard, 1955
                                Peltiera D. J. Du Puy et J.-N. Labat in J.-N. Labat et D. J. Du Puy, 1997
                                Peltogyne sp. {61. 343}
                                Peltophoroxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Peltophorum (Vogel) Bentham, 1840
                                Pentaclethra Bentham, 1840
                                Pentadynamis R. Brown in Sturt, 1849
                                Pentaphyllon Persoon, 1807
                                Peraltea Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1824
                                Periandra Cambessèdes in Jacquemont, 1840
                                Pericaulon Rafinesque, 1837
                                Pericopsis Thwaites, 1864
                                Pericopsoxylon N. Awasthi, 1979
                                Petagnana J. F. Gmelin, 1792
                                Petaladenium Ducke, 1938
                                Petalostemum Michx.
                                Petalostylis R. Brown in Sturt, 1849
                                Petalvitemon Rafinesque, 1819
                                Peteria A. Gray, 1852
                                Petteria K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Phaca Rydb. sect. Lutosae
                                Phacomene Rydberg, 1929
                                Phaenohoffmannia O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Phalseolus
                                Phasellus Medikus, 1787
                                Phaselous
                                Phaseoloides Duhamel du Monceau, 1755
                                Phaseolus Linnaeus, 1753
                                Phellocarpus Bentham, 1837
                                Philamnos (Steven) Steven, 1856
                                Philenoptera Hochstetter ex A. Richard, 1847
                                Phlebosprium F. W. Junghuhn, 1845
                                Phusicarpos Poiret in Lamarck et Poiret, 1816
                                Phylacium J. J. Bennett in J. J. Bennett et R. Brown, 1840
                                Phyllobotrys (Spach) Fourreau, 1869
                                Phyllocarpus Riedel ex Endlicher, 1842
                                Phyllocytisus (W. D. J. Koch) Fourreau, 1868
                                Phyllodium H. Ohashi subgen. Prainia
                                Phyllolobium Fischer ex K. P. J. Sprengel, 1819
                                Phyllomatia (R. Wight et Arnott) Bentham, 1837
                                Phyllota (A. P. de Candolle) Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837
                                Phylloxylon Baillon, 1861
                                Physalobium Steudel, 1841
                                Physanthyllis Boissier, 1840
                                Physolobium Bentham in Hügel, 1837
                                Physondra Rafinesque, 1832
                                Physostigma J. H. Balfour, 1861
                                Pickeringia Nuttall in Torrey et A. Gray, 1840
                                Pictetia A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Piliostigma Hochstetter, 1846
                                Pillera Endlicher, 1833
                                Piptadenia Benth. sect. Pityrocarpa
                                Piptadeniastrum Brenan, 1955
                                Piptadeniopsis Burkart, 1944
                                Piptanthus D. Don ex Sweet
                                Piptomeris Turczaninow, 1853
                                Piscida
                                Piscidia Linnaeus, 1759
                                Piscipula Loefling, 1758
                                Pisophaca (M. E. Jones) Rydb. sect. Flexuosae
                                Pisum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Pitcheria Nuttall, 1834
                                Pithecellobium C. F. P. Martius, 1837
                                Pithecelobium
                                Pithecollobium
                                Pithecolobium Benth.
                                Placolobium Miquel, 1858
                                Plagiocarpus Bentham, 1873
                                Plagiolobium R. Sweet, 1827
                                Plagiosiphon Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                Plagiostigma K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Planarium Desvaux, 1826
                                Plaso Adanson, 1763
                                Platycelyphium Harms, 1905
                                Platychilum Delaunay, 1815
                                Platycyamus Bentham in C. F. P. Martius, 1862
                                Platymiscium sp. Pennington 692
                                Platyosprion (C. Maximowicz) C. Maximowicz, 1877
                                Platypodium Vogel, 1837
                                Platysema Bentham, 1837
                                Platysepalum Welwitsch ex J. G. Baker in D. Oliver, 1871
                                Plectrotropis H. C. F. Schumacher, 1827
                                Pleiospora W. H. Harvey, 1859
                                Pleurolobus Jaume Saint-Hilaire, 1812
                                Podalyria Willdenow, 1799
                                Podalyriophyllum C. von Ettingshausen, 1895
                                Podiopetalum Hochstetter, 1841
                                Podocarpium (Bentham) Y. C. Yang et P. H. Huang, 1979
                                Podochrea Fourreau, 1868
                                Podocytisus Boissier et Heldreich in Boissier, 1849
                                Podolobium R. Brown ex W. T. Aiton, 1811
                                Podolotus Royle, 1835
                                Podopetalum F. von Mueller, 1882
                                Poecilanthe Bentham, 1860
                                Poecilocarpus Nevski, 1937
                                Pogocybe
                                Pogonostigma Boissier, 1843
                                Poiretia J. F. Gmelin, 1791
                                Poissonia Baillon, 1870
                                Poitea Ventenat, 1807
                                Polhillia C. H. Stirton, 1986
                                Poltolobium K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Polylobium Ecklon et Zeyher, 1836
                                Polystemonanthus Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                Polytropia K. B. Presl, 1831
                                Pomaria Cavanilles, 1799
                                Pongam Adanson, 1763
                                Pongamia Ventenat
                                Pongamiopsis R. Viguier, 1950
                                Popanax
                                Priestleya A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Prioria Grisebach, 1860
                                Priotropis R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Prosopidastrum A. Burkart, 1964
                                Prosopis Linnaeus, 1767
                                Pseudacacia Moench, 1794
                                Pseudarthria R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Pseudeminia Verdcourt, 1970
                                Pseudo-Acacia Duhamel du Monceau, 1755
                                Pseudocadia Harms, 1902
                                Pseudoglycine F. J. Hermann, 1962
                                Pseudomachaerium Hassler, 1906
                                Pseudomacrolobium Hauman, 1952
                                Pseudomelissitus P. N. Ovczinnikov, M. R. Rassulova & G. K. Kinzikaëva in P. N. Ovczinnikov, 1978
                                Pseudopiptadenia S. Rauschert, 1982
                                Pseudoprosopis Harms, 1902
                                Pseudosamanea Harms, 1930
                                Pseudosindora Symington, 1944
                                Pseudosophora (A. P. de Candolle) Sweet, 1830
                                Pseudovigna (Harms) Verdcourt, 1970
                                Pseudoëriosema Hauman, 1955
                                Psilolepus K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Psophocarpus Necker ex DC.
                                Psoralea Linnaeus, 1753
                                Psoralidium Rydberg, 1919
                                Psorobatus Rydberg, 1919
                                Psorodendron Rydberg, 1919
                                Psorothamnus Rydberg, 1919
                                Pterocarpus N. J. Jacquin, 1763
                                Pterocarpus sp. 1 V. I. Roshchin
                                Pterodon Blainville 1839
                                Pterogynoxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Pterolobium R. Brown ex R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Pteroloma Desvaux ex Bentham in Miquel, 1852
                                Pterophacos Rydberg, 1917
                                Pterospartum (E. Spach) K. H. E. Koch, 1853
                                Ptycholobium Harms in Engler, 1915
                                Ptychosema Bentham in Lindley, 1839
                                Pueraria spp. 1 S. Shibata et al.
                                Pultenaea J. E. Smith, 1794
                                Pungamia Lamarck, 1796
                                Pycnolobium Saporta in Heer, 1861
                                Pycnospora R. Brown ex R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Pyranthus Du Puy & Labat
                                Pyrrhotrichia R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Quinata Medikus, 1787
                                Quirosia Blanco, 1845
                                Racosperma C. F. P. Martius, 1835
                                Racospermum
                                Racosprema
                                Radiata Medikus, 1789
                                Radiusia H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1828
                                Rafnia sect. Pelecynthis
                                Raimondianthus Harms, 1928
                                Ramirezella Fernandez-Yepez 1949
                                Ramorinoa Spegazzini, 1924
                                Recordoxylon Ducke, 1934
                                Rehsonia L. R. Stritch, 1984
                                Requienia A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Resupinaria Rafinesque, 1838
                                Retama Raf., nom. cons.
                                Rhadinocarpus Vogel, 1838
                                Rhodusia I. T. Vassilczenko, 1972
                                Rhynchosia Loureiro, 1790
                                Rhynchosia sp. nov. S. Collenette
                                Rhynchotropis Harms, 1901
                                Rhytidomene Rydberg, 1919
                                Riedeliella Harms, 1903
                                Ripasia Rafinesque, 1837
                                Rivasgodaya F. Esteve Chueca, 1973
                                Robinia Linnaeus, 1753
                                Robynsiophyton Wilczek, 1953
                                Roea Hügel ex Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837
                                Ruddia Yakovlev, 1971
                                Rudua F. Maekawa, 1955
                                Rueppelia A. Richard, 1847
                                Rupertia J.W. Grimes
                                Rydbergiella F. Fedde et P. Sydow in F. Fedde, 1906
                                Sakoanala R. Viguier, 1951
                                Saldania T. R. Sim, 1909
                                Salken Adanson, 1763
                                Saltzwedelia P. G. Gaertner, B. Meyer et Scherbius, 1800
                                Salweenia E. G. Baker, 1935
                                Samanea (Bentham) Merrill, 1916
                                Samanea sp. 1 F. White
                                Saraca Steindachner 1875
                                Sarcobotrya R. Viguier, 1951
                                Sarcocalyx Walpers, 1839
                                Sarcodum Loureiro, 1790
                                Sarcophyllus Thunberg, 1799
                                Sarothamnus C. F. H. Wimmer, 1832
                                Sartoria Evans 1932
                                Sauvallella Rydberg, 1924
                                Scaligera Adanson, 1763
                                Scandalida Adanson, 1763
                                Schefflerodendron Harms, 1901
                                Schizolobium Vogel, 1837
                                Schleinitzia Warburg ex L. I. Nevling et C. J. Niezgoda, 1978
                                Schmidites Schleiden in Schmid et Schleiden, 1855
                                Schotia DC. sect. Schotiaria
                                Sclerolobium Taub. sect. Euslerolobium
                                Scolobus Raf.
                                Scorodophloeus Harms, 1901
                                Scorpioides J. Hill, 1756
                                Scytalis E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Secula J. K. Small, 1913
                                Seemannantha Alefeld, 1862
                                Segurola Larrañaga, 1927
                                Selerothamnus Harms, 1921
                                Sellocharis Taubert, 1889
                                Sellunia Alefeld, 1859
                                Semeionotis Schott, 1829
                                Semetor Rafinesque, 1838
                                Senna P. Miller, 1754
                                Serianthes I.C. Nielsen subgen. Minahassae
                                Sertula O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Sesban Adanson, 1763
                                Sesbania Scopoli, 1777
                                Sewerzowia Regel et Schmalhausen, 1877
                                Sigmodostyles Meisner, 1843
                                Sindora sp. Leeuvenberg 14500
                                Sindoropsis J. Léonard, 1957
                                Singana Aublet, 1775
                                Sinodolichos Verdcourt, 1970
                                Skolemora Arruda da Camara in H. Koster, 1816
                                Smirnowia sp. 1 B. L. Turner & J. B. Harborne
                                Smithia Mabille 1880
                                Soemmeringia C. F. P. Martius, 1828
                                Soia Moench 1794
                                Soja Moench, 1794
                                Solori Adanson, 1763
                                Solulus O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Sommerfeldtia H. C. F. Schumacher, 1827
                                Sooya
                                Sophora Linnaeus, 1753
                                Spadostyles Bentham, 1837
                                Spaendoncea R. L. Desfontaines, 1796
                                Spartianthus Link, 1822
                                Spartidium Pomel, 1874
                                Spartium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Spartocytisus Webb et Berthelot, 1846
                                Spathionema Taubert in Engler, 1895
                                Spatholobus Hasskarl, 1842
                                Spatulima Rafinesque, 1837
                                Sphaeridiophorum Desvaux, 1813
                                Sphaerolobium J. E. Smith, 1805
                                Sphaerophysa A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Sphenostylis E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Sphinctolobium Vogel, 1837
                                Sphinctospermum J. N. Rose, 1906
                                Sphinga R. C. Barneby et J. W. Grimes, 1996
                                Sphingium E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Spiesia Necker ex O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Spirocarpus F. M. Opiz, 1852
                                Spongiocarpella G. P. Yakovlev et N. Ulzijchutag in G. P. Yakovlev et O. A. Sviazeva, 1987
                                Stachychrysum Bojer
                                Stachyothyrsus Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                Stahlia Bello, 1881
                                Stauracanthus Link, 1807
                                Steganotropis Lehmann, 1826
                                Steinbachiella Harms, 1928
                                Stemonocoleus Harms, 1905
                                Stenodrepanum Harms, 1921
                                Sterbeckia Schreber, 1789
                                Stirtonanthus B.-E.van Wyk & A.L.Schutte
                                Stiza E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Stizolobium P. Browne, 1756
                                Stonesiella
                                Storckiella B. C. Seemann, 1861
                                Stracheya Bentham, 1853
                                Streblorrhiza Endlicher, 1833
                                Streptodesma A. Gray 1853
                                Streptodesmia A. Gray, 1853
                                Streptosema K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Strongylodon Vogel, 1836
                                Strophostyles S. Elliott, 1823
                                Stryphnodendron C. F. P. Martius, 1837
                                Stuhlmannia Taubert in Engler, 1895
                                Stylosanthes O. Swartz, 1788
                                Styphnolobium H. Schott ex Endlicher, 1831
                                Sulitra Medikus, 1787
                                Sutherlandia R. Br. ex W. Aiton & W. T. Aiton
                                Sutherlandia sp. 1 B. L. Turner & J. B. Harborne
                                Swainsona R. A. Salisbury, 1806
                                Swantia Alefeld, 1859
                                Swartzia (Aubl.) R.S. Cowan ser. Possira
                                Swartzioxylon F. Delteil-Desneux, 1981
                                Sweetia A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Sylitra E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Sylosanthes
                                Sylvichadsia D. J. Du Puy et J.-N. Labat in J.-N. Labat et D. J. Du Puy, 1998
                                Sympetalandra Stapf, 1891
                                Syrmatium Vogel, 1836
                                Syspone Grisebach, 1843
                                Tachigali Aublet, 1775
                                Tachigalia Juss.
                                Tadehagi H. Ohashi, 1973
                                Taeniocarpum Desvaux, 1826
                                Taenioxylon Felix, 1882
                                Talbotiella E. G. Baker, 1914
                                Tamarindus Linnaeus, 1753
                                Taralea Aublet, 1775
                                Taverniera A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Telina E. H. F. Meyer, 1836
                                Telinaria K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Teline Medikus, 1786
                                Telis O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Templetonia R. Br. ex W. Aiton & W. T. Aiton
                                Tephrosia Persoon, 1807
                                Tephrosia sp. 1 F. Menichini et al.
                                Teramnus P. Browne, 1756
                                Ternatea P. Miller, 1754
                                Terua Standley et Hermann, 1949
                                Tesota C. Müller Berol., 1857
                                Tessmannia Harms, 1910
                                Tetraberlinia sp.-Nov. De Saint-Aubin
                                Tetragonolobus Scopoli, 1772
                                Tetrapleuroxylon W. R. Müller-Stoll et E. Mädel, 1967
                                Tetrapterocarpon Humbert, 1939
                                Tetrodea Rafinesque, 1836
                                Teyleria Backer, 1939
                                Thermopsis R. Br. ex Ait. f.
                                Thornbera P. A. Rydberg, 1919
                                Thylacanthus Tulasne, 1844
                                Tibetia (S. I. Ali) H. P. Tsui, 1979
                                Tipuana (Bentham) Bentham, 1860
                                Tium Medikus, 1787
                                Toludendron F. Ehrhart, 1788
                                Toluifera Linnaeus, 1753
                                Torresea Freire Allemão, 1862
                                Toulichiba Adanson, 1763
                                Tragacantha P. Miller, 1754
                                Trichasma Walpers, 1840
                                Trichocyamos G. P. Yakovlev, 1972
                                Tricoilendus Rafinesque, 1837
                                Triendilix Rafinesque, 1836
                                Trifidacanthus E. D. Merrill, 1917
                                Trifillum Medikus, 1787
                                Trifoliastrum Moench, 1794
                                Trifolium (Hochstetter) Celak. subsect. Loxospermum
                                Trifolium sp. A Thulin
                                Trigonella (Boiss.) Lassen sect. Lopholobus
                                Trineuria K. B. Presl, 1845
                                Trioptolemea C. F. P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837
                                Triphylloides Pontedera ex Moench, 1794
                                Tripodion Medikus, 1787
                                Triptolemea Mart.
                                Tropitoma Rafinesque, 1837
                                Tuamina Alefeld, 1861
                                Tubocytisus (A. P. de Candolle) Fourreau, 1868
                                Tunatea J.F. Gmel.
                                Turukhainia
                                Turukhania I. T. Vassilczenko, 1979
                                Tylosema (Schweinfurth) Torre et Hillcoat, 1955
                                Uittienia C. G. G. J. van Steenis, 1948
                                Uleanthus Harms, 1905
                                Ulex Linnaeus, 1753
                                Umari Adanson, 1763
                                Umtiza T. R. Sim, 1907
                                Ungerites Schleiden in Schmid et Schleiden, 1855
                                Uraria Desvaux, 1813
                                Urariopsis Schindler, 1916
                                Uribea Dugand et Romero in Dugand, 1962
                                Urodon Turczaninow, 1849
                                Ursifolium A. B. Doweld, 2003
                                Utea J. Saint-Hilaire
                                Vandasina S. Rauschert, 1982
                                Vascoa A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                Vatairea sp. Pennington 587
                                Vataireopsis Ducke, 1932
                                Vatovaea Chiovenda in Chiarugi, 1951
                                Vaughania S. Moore, 1920
                                Vavilovia An. A. Fedorov, 1939
                                Verdcourtia R. Wilczek, 1966
                                Vermifrux J. B. Gillett, 1966
                                Verzinum Rafinesque, 1838
                                Vexibia Rafinesque, 1825
                                Vexibiai
                                Viborquia Ortega, 1798
                                Vicia (Asch. & Graebner) Radzhi subsect. Lenticula
                                Vicia sp. A J. B. Gillett et al.
                                Vicilla Schur, 1866
                                Vicioides Moench, 1794
                                Vigna G. Savi, 1824
                                Vigna sp. B J. B. Gillett et al.
                                Vignopsis De Wildeman, 1902
                                Viguieranthus Villiers
                                Vilmonnia
                                Viminaria J. E. Smith, 1805
                                Virgilia Poiret in Lamarck, 1808
                                Voandzeia Du Petit-Thouars, 1806
                                Voglera P. G. Gaertner, B. Meyer et Scherbius, 1800
                                Vouacapoua Aublet, 1775
                                Vuacapua Kuntze
                                Vuapa Kuntze
                                Vulneraria P. Miller, 1754
                                Wajira M. Thulin, 1982
                                Wallaceodendron Koorders, 1898
                                Walpersia W. H. Harvey in W. H. Harvey et Sonder, 1862
                                Weberbauerella Ulbrich, 1906
                                Weinreichia H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1841
                                Whitfordiodendron Elmer, 1910
                                Wiborgia A.W. Roth, 1800
                                Wiggersia Alefeld, 1861
                                Wistaria K. Sprengel
                                Wisteria Nuttall, 1818
                                Xanthocercis Baillon, 1870
                                Xerocarpus Guillemin et Perrottet in Guillemin, Perrottet et A. Richard, 1832
                                Xerocladia W. H. Harvey in W. H. Harvey et Sonder, 1862
                                Xeroderris Roberty, 1954
                                Xerophysa Steven, 1856
                                Xerosphaera J. Soják, 1986
                                Xiphocarpus K. B. Presl, 1830
                                Xiphostylis G. Gasparrini, 1853
                                Xipotheca
                                Xylia Bentham, 1842
                                Xylophacos (M.E. Jones) Rydb. sect. Missourienses
                                Xylothermia E. L. Greene, 1891
                                Xyphanthus Rafinesque, 1817
                                Xypherus Rafinesque, 1819
                                Yucaratonia Burkart, 1969
                                Zanthyrsis Rafinesque, 1838
                                Zapoteca H.M. Hern. subgen. Amazonica
                                Zenia W. Y. Chun, 1946
                                Zenopogon Link, 1831
                                Zollernia Wied-Neuwied et C. G. D. Nees, 1826
                                Zoophthalmum P. Browne, 1756
                                Zornia J. F. Gmelin, 1792
                                Zuccagnia Cavanilles, 1799
                                Zygia (C. Barbosa) L. Rico sect. Callozygia
                                lupins


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English | German | Hebrew | Russian | Turkish
 
Common name
    pea family
English
    bean
German
    Hülsenfrüchtler
Hebrew
    קטניות
Russian
    Бобовые
Turkish
    Baklagiller



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
FabaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory