Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Apiaceae
   NamebankID: 471129
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:471129   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsii
                            Apiales Nakai
                              Apiaceae
                                Abioton Rafinesque, 1840
                                Aciphylla
                                Aciphylla J. R. Forster et J. G. A. Forster, 1775
                                Acronema
                                Actinanthus Ehrenb.
                                Actinanthus Ehrenberg, 1829
                                Actinocladus E. Meyer, 1847
                                Actinolema
                                Actinolema Fenzl, 1842
                                Actinotus
                                Actinotus Labillardière, 1805
                                Acularia Rafinesque, 1840
                                Adarianta Knoche, 1922
                                Adenosciadium
                                Adenosciadium H. Wolff in Engler, 1927
                                Aegokeras Raf.
                                Aegokeras Rafinesque, 1840
                                Aegomarathrum (A. P. de Candolle) Koch ex Meisner, 1838
                                Aegopodium
                                Aegopodium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Aethusa Linnaeus, 1753
                                Aframmi
                                Aframmi C. Norman, 1929
                                Afrocarum
                                Afrocarum S. Rauschert, 1982
                                Afroligusticum
                                Afroligusticum C. Norman in E. De Wildeman, 1927
                                Afrosison
                                Afrosison H. Wolff, 1912
                                Agasulis Rafinesque, 1840
                                Agasyllis
                                Agasyllis K. P. J. Sprengel, 1813
                                Agathorhiza Rafinesque, 1840
                                Ageomoron Rafinesque, 1840
                                Agostana Bute ex S. F. Gray, 1821
                                Agrocharis
                                Agrocharis Hochstetter, 1844
                                Agrostana J. Hill, 1763
                                Ainsworthia
                                Alacosperma Necker ex Rafinesque, 1840
                                Albovia
                                Albovia Schischkin in V. L. Komarov
                                Alepidea
                                Alepidea Delaroche, 1808
                                Aletes
                                Aletes J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1888
                                Allinum Necker ex Rafinesque, 1840
                                Alococarpum
                                Alococarpum H. Riedl et G. Kuber in G. Kuber, K. H. Rechinger et H. Riedl, 1964
                                Alposelinum M. G. Pimenov, 1982
                                Alposelinum Pimenov
                                Alschingera Visiani, 1850
                                Alvardia Fenzl in Endlicher, 1850
                                Ammi Linnaeus, 1753
                                Ammiopsis Boiss.
                                Ammiopsis Boissier, 1856
                                Ammios Moench, 1794
                                Ammodaucus
                                Ammodaucus Cosson et Durieu de Maisonneuve in Cosson, 1859
                                Ammoides
                                Ammoides Adanson, 1763
                                Ammoselinum J. Torrey et A. Gray, 1857
                                Anethum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Angelica (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Pimenov subgen. Czernaevia
                                Angelium Opiz in Berchtold et Opiz, 1839
                                Angelocarpa Rupr.
                                Angelocarpa Ruprecht, 1869
                                Angelophyllum Ruprecht, 1859
                                Anginon
                                Anginon Rafinesque, 1840
                                Angoseseli
                                Angoseseli Chiovenda, 1924
                                Anidrum Necker ex Rafinesque, 1840
                                Anisactis Dulac, 1867
                                Anisometros Hasskarl, 1847
                                Anisopoda
                                Anisopoda J. G. Baker, 1890
                                Anisosciadium
                                Anisosciadium A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Anisotome
                                Anisotome J. D. Hooker, 1844
                                Anisum J. C. Schaeffer, 1760
                                Annesorhiza
                                Annesorhiza Chamisso et D. F. L. Schlechtendal, 1826
                                Anosmia Bernhardi, 1832
                                Anthosciadium Fenzl in Endlicher, 1850
                                Anthrichaerophyllum P. Fourn.
                                Anthrichaerophyllum P. Fournier, 1937
                                Anthriscus
                                Anthriscus Persoon, 1805
                                Aphanopleura
                                Aphanopleura Boissier, 1872
                                Apiastrum Nuttall in Torrey et A. Gray, 1840
                                Apium
                                Apium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Apleura R. A. Philippi, 1864
                                Apodicarpum
                                Apodicarpum Makino, 1891
                                Apolgusa Rafinesque, 1840
                                Apradus Adanson, 1763
                                Arafoe M. G. Pimenov et T. V. Lavrova, 1989
                                Arafoe Pimenov & Lavrova
                                Archangelica N. M. Wolf, 1776
                                Archemora A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Arctopus
                                Arctopus Linnaeus, 1753
                                Arcuatopterus
                                Arcuatopterus M. I. Sheh et R. H. Shan, 1986
                                Armarintea Bubani, 1899
                                Arpitium Necker ex Sweet, 1830
                                Arracacia Bancr.
                                Arracacia E. N. Bancroft, 1828
                                Arracia
                                Artedia
                                Artedia Linnaeus, 1753
                                Asciadium
                                Asciadium Grisebach, 1866
                                Asciadum Grisebach 1866
                                Asteriscium
                                Asteriscium Chamisso et D. F. L. Schlechtendal, 1826
                                Astoma A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Astomaea
                                Astomaea H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1837
                                Astomatopsis E. P. Korovin, 1948
                                Astrantia
                                Astrantia Linnaeus, 1753
                                Astrodaucus
                                Astrodaucus Drude in Engler et Prantl, 1898
                                Astydamia
                                Astydamia A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Athamanta
                                Athamanta Linnaeus, 1753
                                Atirsita Rafinesque, 1838
                                Aulacospermum
                                Aulacospermum Ledebour, 1833
                                Aulosolena Koso-Poliansky, 1916
                                Aulospermum J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1900
                                Austropeucedanum Mathias & Constance
                                Austropeucedanum Mathias et Constance, 1952
                                Autumnalia
                                Autumnalia M. G. Pimenov, 1989
                                Azilia
                                Azorella
                                Azorella (Hauman) Martinez, Santiago ser. Squamulosae
                                Azorellopsis H. Wolff, 1924
                                Babiron Rafinesque, 1838
                                Bakeros Rafinesque, 1840
                                Balansaea Boissier et Reuter, 1852
                                Berula
                                Berula W. D. J. Koch in F. K. Mertens et W. D. J. Koch, 1826
                                Biasolettia W. D. J. Koch, 1836
                                Bifora G. F. Hoffmann, 1816
                                Bilacunaria
                                Bilacunaria M. G. Pimenov et V. N. Tikhomirov, 1983
                                Birostula Rafinesque, 1840
                                Blephixis Rafinesque, 1840
                                Bolax
                                Bolax Commerson ex A. L. Jussieu, 1789
                                Bonannia
                                Bonannia K. B. Presl, 1826
                                Bowlesia Ruiz et Pavón, 1794
                                Brachyapium (H. E. Baillon) R. Maire, 1932
                                Bubon Linnaeus, 1753
                                Bulbocastanum P. Miller, 1754
                                Buniella Schischkin, 1960
                                Buniotrinia Stapf et Wettstein in Stapf, 1886
                                Bunium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Bupleurum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Bustillosia Clos in C. Gay, 1848
                                Butinia Boissier, 1838
                                Cachrydium Link, 1829
                                Cachrys
                                Cachrys Linnaeus, 1753
                                Calestania Koso-Poliansky, 1916
                                Callisace Fischer ex G. F. Hoffmann, 1816
                                Calosciadium Endlicher, 1850
                                Calyptosciandium
                                Calyptrosciadium Rech. f. & Kuber
                                Cambrina K. B. Korde, 1973
                                Capnophyllum
                                Capnophyllum J. Gaertner, 1790
                                Careum Adanson, 1763
                                Carlesia
                                Caropodium Stapf et Wettstein in Stapf, 1886
                                Caropsis
                                Caropsis (G. Rouy et E.-G. Camus) S. Rauschert, 1982
                                Caroselinum Grisebach, 1843
                                Carui P. Miller, 1754
                                Carum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Carvi Bernhardi, 1800
                                Carvifolia Villars, 1786
                                Caucaliopsis H. Wolff, 1921
                                Caucalis
                                Caucalis Linnaeus, 1753
                                Caucaloides Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
                                Cenolophium
                                Cenolophium W. D. J. Koch, 1824
                                Centella Linnaeus, 1763
                                Cephalopodium
                                Cephalopodum E. P. Korovin, 1973
                                Cerefolium Fabricius, 1759
                                Chabrea Rafinesque, 1840
                                Chaerefolium A. Haller, 1768
                                Chaerophyllastrum Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
                                Chaerophyllopsis
                                Chaerophyllopsis H. Boissieu, 1909
                                Chaerophyllum
                                Chaerophyllum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Chaetosciadium
                                Chaetosciadium Boissier, 1872
                                Chamaele
                                Chamaele Miquel, 1867
                                Chamaesciadium
                                Chamaesciadium C. A. Meyer, 1831
                                Chamaesium
                                Chamaesium H. Wolff, 1925
                                Chamarea
                                Chamarea Ecklon et Zeyher, 1837
                                Changium
                                Changium H. Wolff, 1924
                                Chemnizia Heister ex Fabricius, 1763
                                Chlaenosciadium
                                Chlaenosciadium C. Norman, 1938
                                Choritaena
                                Choritaenia Benth.
                                Choritaenia Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1867
                                Chrysophae Koso-Poliansky, 1915
                                Chrysosciadium S. G. Tamamschjan in A. A. Grossheim, 1967
                                Chuanminshen
                                Chuanminshen M. L. Sheh et R. H. Shan, 1980
                                Chymsydia
                                Chymsydia Alboff, 1895
                                Ciclospermum Lagasca 1821
                                Cicuta
                                Cicuta Linnaeus, 1753
                                Cicutaria Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
                                Cnidiocarpa
                                Cnidiocarpa M. G. Pimenov, 1983
                                Cnidium
                                Cnidium Cusson in A. L. Jussieu, 1787
                                Coaxana
                                Coaxana J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1895
                                Coelopleurum Ledebour, 1844
                                Cogswellia K. P. J. Sprengel in J. A. Schultes in J. J. Roemer et J. A. Schultes, 1820
                                Coloptera J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1888
                                Condylocarpus G. F. Hoffmann, 1816
                                Conilaria Rafinesque, 1840
                                Conioselinum
                                Conioselinum G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Conium
                                Conium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Conopodium
                                Conopodium W. D. J. Koch, 1824
                                Coriandropsis H. Wolff, 1921
                                Coriandrum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Coriophyllus P. A. Rydberg, 1913
                                Coristospermum A. Bertoloni, 1838
                                Cortia
                                Cortia A. P. de Candolle, 1830
                                Cortiella
                                Cortiella C. Norman, 1937
                                Cotopaxia
                                Cotopaxia Mathias et Constance, 1952
                                Cotylonia C. Norman, 1922
                                Coulterophytum
                                Coulterophytum B. L. Robinson, 1892
                                Coxella Cheeseman & Hemsl.
                                Coxella Cheeseman et Hemsley, 1911
                                Crantziola F. von Mueller ex B. Koso-Poljansky, 1916
                                Crenosciadium
                                Crenosciadium Boissier et Heldreich in Boissier, 1849
                                Creonana
                                Critamus F. C. Mertens et W. D. J. Koch, 1826
                                Crithmum
                                Crithmum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Croaspila Rafinesque, 1840
                                Cryptotaenia
                                Cryptotaenia DC.
                                Cryptotaeniopsis Dunn, 1902
                                Ctenodaucus Pomel, 1874
                                Cumimum
                                Cuminoides Fabricius, 1759
                                Cuminum
                                Cuminum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Cusickia M. E. Jones, 1908
                                Cyathoselinum
                                Cyathoselinum Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1867
                                Cyclorhiza
                                Cyclospermum Lag.
                                Cyclospermum Lagasca, 1821
                                Cyclotaxis Boissier, 1849
                                Cymbocarpum
                                Cymbocarpum A. P. de Candolle ex C. A. Meyer, 1831
                                Cyminum J. Hill, 1756
                                Cymopterus Rafinesque, 1819
                                Cynapium Nuttall in Torrey et A. Gray, 1840
                                Cynomarathrum T. Nuttall ex J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1900
                                Cynorhiza Ecklon et Zeyher, 1837
                                Cynosciadium DC.
                                Cyssopetalum Turczaninow, 1849
                                Czernaevia Turczaninow ex Ledebour, 1844
                                Dactylaea
                                Dactylaea (A. R. Franchet) M. A. Farille in M. A. Farille, A.-M. Cauwet-Marc et S. B. Malla, 1985
                                Dahliaphyllum Constance & Breedlove
                                Danaa Allioni, 1785
                                Dardanis Rafinesque, 1840
                                Darion Rafinesque, 1840
                                Dasispermum
                                Dasispermum Necker ex Rafinesque, 1840
                                Dasyloma A. P. de Candolle, 1830
                                Daucalis Pomel, 1874
                                Daucophyllum (T. Nuttall ex J. Torrey et A. Gray) Rydberg, 1913
                                Daucosma Engelmann et A. Gray in A. Gray, 1850
                                Daucus
                                Daucus Linnaeus, 1753
                                Dela Adanson, 1763
                                Demavendia M. G. Pimenov in I. C. Hedge et al. in K. H. Rechinger, 1987
                                Demavendia Pimenov
                                Deringa Adanson, 1763
                                Dethawia
                                Dethawia Endlicher, 1839
                                Deverra
                                Deweya Torrey et A. Gray, 1840
                                Diachaenites A. Braun in Heer, 1859
                                Diaphycarpus Calestani, 1905
                                Diaphyllum G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Diatropa Dumortier, 1827
                                Dichisciadium
                                Dichopetalum F. v. Mueller, 1855
                                Dichoropetalum Fenzl, 1842
                                Dichosciadium Domin
                                Dickinsia
                                Dickinsia Franchet, 1885
                                Dicyclophora
                                Dicyclophora Boissier, 1844
                                Dimetopia A. P. de Candolle, 1830
                                Dimorphosciadium
                                Dimorphosciadium M. G. Pimenov, 1975
                                Diplaspis
                                Diplaspis J. D. Hooker, 1847
                                Diplolophium
                                Diplolophium Turczaninow, 1847
                                Diplotaenia
                                Diplotaenia Boissier, 1844
                                Diposis
                                Diposis A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Diserneston Jaubert et Spach, 1843
                                Distichoselinum F. García Martín et S. Silvestre, 1983
                                Distichoselinum Garcia-Martin & Silvestre
                                Domeykoa
                                Domeykoa R. A. Philippi, 1860
                                Dominia F. Fedde, 1929
                                Dondia K. P. J. Sprengel, 1813
                                Donnellsmithia
                                Donnellsmithia J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1890
                                Dorema D. Don, 1831
                                Dracosciadium
                                Dracosciadium O. M. Hilliard et B. L. Burtt, 1986
                                Dregea Ecklon et Zeyher, 1837
                                Drudeophytum J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1900
                                Drusa
                                Drusa A.P. de Candolle, 1807
                                Drymoscias Koso-Poliansky, 1916
                                Ducrosia
                                Ducrosia Boissier, 1844
                                Durieua Boissier et Reuter, 1842
                                Dystaenia
                                Dystaenia M. Kitagawa, 1937
                                Echinophora
                                Echinosciadium Zohary, 1948
                                Edosmia Nuttall in Torrey et A. Gray, 1840
                                Elaeochytris Fenzl in Russegger, 1843
                                Elaeopleurum E. P. Korovin, 1962
                                Elaeoselinum
                                Elaeoselinum W. D. J. Koch ex A. P. de Candolle, 1830
                                Elaeosticta Fenzl
                                Elaeosticta Fenzl, 1843
                                Elaphoboscum Ruprecht, 1860
                                Eleutherospermum
                                Eleutherospermum K. H. E. Koch, 1842
                                Elleimataenia Koso-Poliansky, 1916
                                Elsneria Walpers, 1843
                                Elwendia Boissier, 1844
                                Enantiophylla
                                Enantiophylla J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose in J. M. Coulter, 1893
                                Endressia
                                Endressia J. Gay, 1832
                                Entasikon Rafinesque, 1838
                                Epallageiton Kozo-Poljansky, 1916
                                Epikeros Rafinesque, 1840
                                Eremocharis
                                Eremodaucus
                                Eremodaucus Bunge, 1843
                                Ergocarpon
                                Ergocarpon C. C. Townsend, 1964
                                Erigenia Nuttall, 1818
                                Eriocalia J. E. Smith, 1806
                                Eriocycla
                                Eriocycla Lindley in Royle, 1835
                                Eriosynaphe
                                Eriosynaphe A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Eryngium
                                Eryngium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Erythroselinum
                                Erythroselinum Chiovenda, 1911
                                Etoxoe Rafinesque, 1840
                                Eulophus Nutt. ex A. DC.
                                Euryangium Kauffman, 1871
                                Eurytaenia
                                Eurytaenia Torrey et A. Gray, 1840
                                Exoacantha
                                Exoacantha Labillardière, 1791
                                Ezosciadium
                                Ezosciadium B.L. Burtt
                                Falcaria
                                Falcaria Fabricius, 1759
                                Feniculum Gilibert, 1792
                                Fergania
                                Fergania M. G. Pimenov, 1982
                                Ferula Linnaeus, 1753
                                Ferulago
                                Ferulago W. D. J. Koch, 1824
                                Ferulopsis Kitag.
                                Ferulopsis M. Kitagawa, 1971
                                Fiebera Opiz in Berchtold et Opiz, 1839
                                Fischera K. P. J. Sprengel, 1813
                                Foeniculum
                                Foeniculum P. Miller, 1754
                                Fragosa Ruiz et Pavon, 1794
                                Frommia
                                Frommia H. Wolff, 1912
                                Froriepa
                                Froriepia K. H. E. Koch, 1842
                                Froriepia K. Koch
                                Fuernrohria
                                Fuernrohria K. H. E. Koch & C. Koch
                                Galagania
                                Galagania Lipsky, 1901
                                Galbanon Adanson, 1763
                                Galbanum D. Don, 1831
                                Gasparrinia A. Bertoloni, 1839
                                Gaya Gaudin, 1826
                                Gaytania Münter, 1843
                                Geocaryum
                                Geocaryum Cosson, 1851
                                Gingidia
                                Gingidia J. W. Dawson, 1974
                                Gingidium J. R. Forster et J. G. A. Forster, 1775
                                Glaucosciadium
                                Glaucosciadium Burtt et P. H. Davis, 1949
                                Glehnia
                                Glehnia F. Schmidt ex Miquel, 1867
                                Glia
                                Glia O. W. Sonder in W. H. Harvey et O. W. Sonder, 1862
                                Gliopsis S. Rauschert, 1982
                                Globocarpus Caruel in Parlatore, 1889
                                Glochidotheca
                                Glochidotheca Fenzl in Russegger
                                Glycosma Nuttall in J. Torrey et A. Gray, 1840
                                Golatta Rafinesque, 1840
                                Golenkinianthe B. M. Koso-Poljansky, 1914
                                Gomphopetalum Turczaninow, 1841
                                Gongylosciadium
                                Gongylosciadium K. H. Rechinger in I. C. Hedge et al. in K. H. Rechinger, 1987
                                Grafia
                                Grammosciadium
                                Grammosciadium V.M. Vinogr. sect. Heterocarpum
                                Guillonea Coss.
                                Guillonea Cosson, 1851
                                Gymnophyton Clos
                                Gymnophyton D. Clos in C. Gay, 1848
                                Gymnosciadium Hochstetter, 1844
                                Gynophyge A. Gilli, 1973
                                Hacquetia
                                Hacquetia Necker ex A. P. de Candolle, 1830
                                Hallomuellera O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Haloscias Fries
                                Halosciastrum Koidz.
                                Halosciastrum Koidzumi, 1941
                                Halosciatrum
                                Hammatocaulis Tausch, 1834
                                Haplosciadium
                                Haplosciadium Hochstetter, 1844
                                Haploseseli H. Wolff et Handel-Mazzetti, 1933
                                Haplosphaera
                                Haplosphaera Hollande & Enjumet 1960
                                Harbouria J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1888
                                Harperia J. N. Rose, 1905
                                Harrysmithia
                                Harrysmithia H. Wolff, 1926
                                Hasselquistia Linnaeus, 1755
                                Haussknechtia
                                Haussknechtia Boissier, 1872
                                Hellenocarum
                                Hellenocarum H. Wolff in Engler, 1927
                                Helosciadium W. D. J. Koch, 1824
                                Hemiphues J. D. Hooker, 1847
                                Heptaptera
                                Heptaptera Margot et Reuter, 1839
                                Heracleum
                                Heracleum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Heraclëites F. Kinkelin in H. Engelhardt et F. Kinkelin, 1908
                                Hermas
                                Hesperogenia J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1899
                                Hesperogeton Koso-Poliansky, 1916
                                Heteromorpha
                                Heteroptilis E. H. F. Meyer ex Meisner, 1843
                                Heterosciadium Lange
                                Heterosciadium Lange ex Willkomm, 1893
                                Heterotaenia Boissier, 1839
                                Hippaton Rafinesque, 1840
                                Hippomarathrum Link, 1821
                                Hipposelinum N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose in N. L. Britton et A. Brown, 1913
                                Hladnikia
                                Hladnikia W. D. J. Koch, 1836
                                Hohenackeria
                                Hohenackeria F. E. L. Fischer et C. A. Meyer, 1836
                                Holandrea
                                Holotome (Bentham) Endlicher, 1839
                                Homalocarpus
                                Homalocarpus W. J. Hooker et Arnott, 1833
                                Homalosciadium
                                Homalosciadium Domin, 1908
                                Homopteryx Kitagawa, 1937
                                Horstrissea
                                Horstrissea Greuter, Berstberger & Egli
                                Huanaca
                                Huegelia H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1829
                                Hyalolaena
                                Hyalolaena Bunge, 1852
                                Hydrocotyle Linnaeus, 1753
                                Hymenidium Lindley in Royle, 1835
                                Hymenolaena DC.
                                Hymenolyma E. P. Korovin, 1948
                                Ifdregea Steudel, 1840
                                Imperatoria L.
                                Imperatoria Linnaeus, 1753
                                Isophyllum G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Itasina
                                Itasina Rafinesque, 1840
                                Johrenia
                                Johrenia A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Johreniopsis M. G. Pimenov in I. C. Hedge et al. in K. H. Rechinger, 1987
                                Johreniopsis Pimenov
                                Kadenia
                                Kadenia T. V. Lavrova et V. N. Tikhomirov in M. G. Pimenov, V. N. Tikhomirov et T. V. Lavrova, 1986
                                Kafirnigania
                                Kafirnigania R. V. Kamelin et G. K. Kinzikaëva in A. P. Cukavina, 1984
                                Kalakia
                                Kalakia R. Alava, 1975
                                Kamelinia F. O. Khassanov et I. I. Maltzev, 1992
                                Kandaharia
                                Karatavia
                                Karatavia M. G. Pimenov et T. V. Lavrova in T. V. Lavrova, M. G. Pimenov et G. N. Devyatkova, 1987
                                Karnataka
                                Karnataka P. K. Mukherjee et L. Constance, 1986
                                Karsthia Rafinesque, 1840
                                Katapsuxis Rafinesque, 1840
                                Kedarnatha
                                Kedarnatha P. K. Mukherjee et L. Constance, 1986
                                Kelussia V. Mozaffarian, 2003
                                Kenopleurum Candargy, 1897
                                Keracia (Cosson) Calestani, 1905
                                Keramocarpus Fenzl in Russegger, 1843
                                Keraskomion Rafinesque, 1838
                                Keraymonia
                                Keraymonia M. A. Farille in M. A. Farille, A.-M. Cauwet-Marc et S. B. Malla, 1985
                                Killinga Adanson, 1763
                                Kitagawia
                                Kitagawia M. G. Pimenov, 1986
                                Klonion (Rafinesque) Rafinesque, 1840
                                Klotzschia
                                Klotzschia Chamisso, 1833
                                Koelzella Hiroe, 1958
                                Komarovia
                                Komarovia E. P. Korovin, 1939
                                Korovinia
                                Korovinia Nevski et Vvedensky, 1937
                                Korshinskia
                                Korshinskia Lipsky, 1901
                                Koslovia
                                Kosopoljanskia
                                Kosopoljanskia E. P. Korovin, 1923
                                Kozlovia Lipsky
                                Kozlovia Lipsky, 1904
                                Krasnovia
                                Krasnovia Popov ex B. K. Schischkin, 1950
                                Kreidion Rafinesque, 1840
                                Krubera
                                Krubera G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Kundmannia
                                Kundmannia Scopoli, 1777
                                Lacellia Bubani, 1899
                                Ladyginia
                                Ladyginia Lipsky, 1904
                                Lagoecia
                                Lagoëcia Linnaeus, 1753
                                Lalldhwojia Farille
                                Lalldhwojia M. A. Farille, 1984
                                Langlassea H. Wolff, 1911
                                Laoberdes Rafinesque, 1840
                                Lappularia Pomel, 1874
                                Laretia
                                Laretia Gillies et W. J. Hooker, 1830
                                Laser
                                Laser Borkhausen ex P. G. Gaertner, B. Meyer et J. Scherbius, 1799
                                Laserpitium
                                Laserpitium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Lavera Rafinesque, 1840
                                Lechleria R. A. Philippi, 1858
                                Lecokia
                                Lecokia A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Ledebouriella
                                Ledebouriella H. Wolff in Engler, 1910
                                Ledeburia Link, 1821
                                Lefebvrea
                                Lefebvrea A. Richard, 1840
                                Leibergia J. M. Coult. & Rose
                                Leibergia J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1896
                                Leiotelis Rafinesque, 1840
                                Leiotulus Ehrenberg, 1829
                                Leptocaulis Nutt. ex A. DC.
                                Leptotaenia Nuttall in Torrey et A. Gray, 1840
                                Lereschia
                                Lereschia Boissier, 1844
                                Leuceres Calestani, 1905
                                Leutea M. G. Pimenov in I. C. Hedge et al. in K. H. Rechinger, 1987
                                Leutea Pimenov
                                Levisticum Hill, 1756
                                Libanotis Haller ex Zinn, 1757
                                Lichtensteinia
                                Lignocarpa
                                Lignocarpa J. W. Dawson, 1967
                                Ligusticella J. M. Coult. & Rose
                                Ligusticella J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1909
                                Ligusticopsis
                                Ligusticopsis G.-H. Leute, 1969
                                Ligusticum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Lilaeopsis E. L. Greene, 1891
                                Limnosciadium Mathias et Constance, 1941
                                Lipskya (Koso-Pol.) Nevski
                                Lisaea
                                Lisaea E. Boissier, 1844
                                Lithosciadium Turczaninow, 1844
                                Lomatium Rafinesque, 1819
                                Lomatocarpa M. G. Pimenov, 1982
                                Lomatocarpa Pimenov
                                Lomatocarum F. E. L. Fischer et C. A. Meyer, 1840
                                Lomatopodium
                                Lomatopodium F. E. L. Fischer et C. A. Meyer in Schrenk, 1845
                                Lophocachrys (Koch ex A. P. de Candolle) Meisner, 1838
                                Lophotaenia Grisebach, 1843
                                Lorinsera Opiz in Berchtold et Opiz, 1839
                                Macrosciadium V. N. Tikhom. & Lavrova
                                Macrosciadium V. N. Tikhomirov et T. V. Lavrova, 1988
                                Magadania
                                Magdaris Rafinesque, 1840
                                Magydaris
                                Magydaris Koch ex A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Malabaila
                                Malabaila G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Mandenovia
                                Mandenovia R. Alava, 1973
                                Margotia Boiss.
                                Margotia Boissier, 1838
                                Marlothiella
                                Marlothiella H. Wolff, 1912
                                Maspeton Rafinesque, 1840
                                Mastigosciadium
                                Mastigosciadium K. H. Rechinger et G. Kuber in G. Kuber et al., 1964
                                Mathiasella
                                Mathiasella Constance et Hitchcock, 1954
                                Mauchartia Necker ex Rafinesque, 1840
                                Mediasia
                                Mediasia M. G. Pimenov, 1974
                                Meeboldia
                                Melanaton Rafinesque, 1840
                                Melanosciadium
                                Melanosciadium H. Boissieu, 1902
                                Melanoselinum
                                Melanoselinum G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Meliocarpus Boissier, 1844
                                Meonitis Rafinesque, 1840
                                Meopsis (V. Calestani) B. M. Koso-Poljansky, 1914
                                Meringogyne H. Wolff in Engler, 1927
                                Merwia B. A. Fedtschenko, 1924
                                Merwiopsis
                                Merwiopsis L. K. Saphina, 1975
                                Meum
                                Meum P. Miller, 1754
                                Micropleura
                                Microsciadium
                                Mogoltavia
                                Mogoltavia E. P. Korovin, 1947
                                Molopospermum
                                Molopospermum W. D. J. Koch, 1824
                                Monizia
                                Mozaffariania M. G. Pimenov et A. A. Maassoumi, 2002
                                Muitis Rafinesque, 1840
                                Mulinum
                                Muretia
                                Muretia E. Boissier, 1844
                                Murrithia H. Zollinger et A. Moritzi in H. Zollinger, 1846
                                Museniopsis (A. Gray) J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1888
                                Musenium Nuttall 1840
                                Musineon Rafinesque, 1820
                                Mutellina N. M. Wolf, 1776
                                Mylinum Gaudin, 1828
                                Myrrhidendron
                                Myrrhidendron J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1894
                                Myrrhis P. Miller, 1754
                                Myrrhoides
                                Myrrhoides Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
                                Nabadium Rafinesque, 1840
                                Narthex Falconer, 1847
                                Naufraga
                                Naufraga Constance et Cannon, 1967
                                Nematosciadium H. Wolff, 1911
                                Neoconopodium (B. M. Koso-Poljansky) M. G. Pimenov et E. V. Kljuykov, 1987
                                Neoconopodium (Koso-Pol.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
                                Neocryptodiscus
                                Neocryptodiscus I. C. Hedge et J. M. Lamond in K. H. Rechinger, 1987
                                Neogaya Meisner, 1838
                                Neogoezia
                                Neogoezia W. B. Hemsley, 1894
                                Neonelsonia
                                Neonelsonia Coulter et Rose, 1895
                                Neoparrya Mathias, 1929
                                Neopaulia M. G. Pimenov et E. V. Kljuykov in M. G. Pimenov, E. V. Kljuykov et T. V. Lavrova, 1983
                                Neoplatytaenia
                                Neoplatytaenia A. M. Geldikhanov, 1990
                                Neosciadium
                                Neosciadium Domin, 1908
                                Neoturczaninovia Koso-Pol.
                                Neurophyllum Torrey et A. Gray, 1840
                                Nigera Bubani, 1899
                                Niphogeton
                                Niphogeton D. F. L. Schlechtendal, 1857
                                Nirarathamnos
                                Nirarathamnos I. B. Balfour, 1882
                                Nothosmyrnium
                                Nothosmyrnium Miquel, 1867
                                Notiosciadium
                                Notiosciadium Spegazzini, 1924
                                Notopterygium
                                Notopterygium Boissieu, 1903
                                Oaxacana J. N. Rose, 1905
                                Ochotia A. P. Khokhr.
                                Ochotia A. P. Khokhrjakov, 1985
                                Odacmis Rafinesque, 1838
                                Oedibasis
                                Oedibasis Koso-Poliansky, 1916
                                Oenanthe
                                Oenosciadium Pomel, 1874
                                Oligocladus
                                Oliveria
                                Olusatrum Wolf, 1776
                                Olymposciadium
                                Olymposciadium H. Wolff, 1922
                                Opoidia J. Lindley, 1839
                                Opopanax W. D. J. Koch
                                Opopanax W. D. J. Koch, 1824
                                Opsicarpium V. Mozaffarian, 2003
                                Oreocome
                                Oreocome Edgeworth, 1845
                                Oreocomopsis M. G. Pimenov et E. V. Kljuykov in M. G. Pimenov et al., 1996
                                Oreofraga
                                Oreomyrrhis
                                Oreomyrrhis Endlicher, 1839
                                Oreonana
                                Oreonana W. L. Jepson, 1923
                                Oreoschimperella
                                Oreoschimperella S. Rauschert, 1982
                                Oreosciadium (A. P. de Candolle) Weddell, 1861
                                Oreoselinum P. Miller, 1754
                                Oreoselis Rafinesque, 1840
                                Oreotelia Rafinesque, 1840
                                Oreoxis Rafinesque, 1830
                                Orimaria Rafinesque, 1830
                                Orlaya
                                Orlaya G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Ormopterum
                                Ormopterum Schischkin in V. L. Komarov
                                Ormosciadium
                                Ormosciadium Boissier, 1844
                                Ormosolenia Tausch
                                Ormosolenia Tausch, 1834
                                Orogenia
                                Orogenia S. Watson, 1871
                                Oropanax
                                Orumbella Coulter et Rose, 1909
                                Oschatzia
                                Oschatzia Walpers, 1848
                                Osmaton Rafinesque, 1840
                                Osmorhiza
                                Osmorhiza Rafinesque, 1819
                                Ostericum G. F. Hoffmann, 1816
                                Ostruthium Link, 1829
                                Ottoa
                                Ottoa Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1821
                                Oxypolis
                                Oxypolis Rafinesque, 1825
                                Ozodia R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                Ozotrix Rafinesque, 1840
                                Pachyctenium
                                Pachyctenium Maire et Pampanini, 1936
                                Pachypleurum
                                Pachypleurum Ledebour, 1829
                                Palimbia
                                Palimbia Besser ex A. P. de Candolle, 1830
                                Pancicia Vis. & Schltdl.
                                Pappea Sonder in W. H. Harvey et Sonder, 1862
                                Paraligusticum
                                Paraligusticum V. N. Tichomirov, 1973
                                Paraselinum
                                Paraselinum H. Wolff, 1921
                                Parasilaus
                                Parasilaus G.-H. Leute in G.-H. Leute et F. Speta, 1972
                                Pastinaca
                                Pastinaca Linnaeus, 1753
                                Pastinacopsis
                                Pastinacopsis Goloskokov, 1950
                                Paulita
                                Paulita J. Soják, 1982
                                Paxiactes Rafinesque, 1840
                                Pectophytum Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth, 1821
                                Pedinopetalum
                                Pedinopetalum Urban et H. Wolff, 1929
                                Peltactila Rafinesque, 1838
                                Pentacrypta J. G. C. Lehmann, 1829
                                Pentapeltis
                                Pentapeltis (Endlicher) Bunge in J. G. C. Lehmann, 1845
                                Perfoliata J. Burman ex O. Kuntze, 1891
                                Perfolisa Rafinesque, 1840
                                Perideridia H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1837
                                Perissocoeleum Mathias & Constance
                                Perissocoeleum Mathias et Constance, 1952
                                Perissocoelium
                                Perlebia A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Petagnaea
                                Petagnaea T. Caruel in Parlatore, 1889
                                Petagnia Guss.
                                Petrocarvi Tausch, 1834
                                Petroedmondia
                                Petroedmondia S. G. Tamamschjan in I. C. Hedge et al. in K. H. Rechinger, 1987
                                Petrosciadium Edgeworth, 1845
                                Petroselinum J. Hill, 1756
                                Peucadanum
                                Peucedanites Heer, 1859
                                Peucedanum L.
                                Peucedanum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Phaiosperma Rafinesque, 1833
                                Phanerotaenia Saint John, 1919
                                Phellolophium
                                Phellolophium J. G. Baker, 1886
                                Phellopterus Bentham in Bentham et J. D. Hooker, 1867
                                Phlojodicarpus
                                Phlojodicarpus Turczaninow ex Ledebour, 1844
                                Phlyctidocarpa Cannon & W. L. Theob.
                                Phlyctidocarpa Cannon et Theobald, 1967
                                Phlyctodocarpa
                                Physolophium N. Turczaninow, 1844
                                Physospermopsis
                                Physospermopsis H. Wolff, 1925
                                Physospermum
                                Physospermum Cusson in A. L. Jussieu, 1787
                                Physotrichia
                                Physotrichia Hiern, 1873
                                Pichleria Stapf et R. Wettstein in Stapf, 1886
                                Pilopleura
                                Pilopleura B. K. Schischkin, 1951
                                Pimpinella
                                Pimpinella Linnaeus, 1753
                                Pimpinellites Unger, 1839
                                Pinacantha Gilli
                                Pinacantha Gilli, 1959
                                Pinasgelon Rafinesque, 1840
                                Pinda
                                Pinda P. K. Mukherjee et L. Constance, 1986
                                Pituranthos D. Viviani, 1824
                                Pituranthos Viv.
                                Platycarpidium F. v. Mueller, 1857
                                Platysace
                                Platysace Bunge in J. G. C. Lehmann, 1845
                                Pleiotaenia J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1909
                                Pleurospermopsis
                                Pleurospermopsis C. Norman, 1938
                                Pleurospermum
                                Pleurospermum G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Podagraria J. Hill, 1756
                                Podistera S. Watson, 1887
                                Podosciadium A. Gray, 1868
                                Polemannia
                                Polemanniopsis
                                Polemanniopsis B. L. Burtt, 1989
                                Polgidon Rafinesque, 1840
                                Polylophium
                                Polylophium Boissier, 1844
                                Polytaenia
                                Polytaenia DC.
                                Polyzygus
                                Polyzygus Dalzell, 1850
                                Pomelia Durando ex Pomel, 1860
                                Porphyroscias Miquel, 1867
                                Portenschlagia R. de Visiani, 1850
                                Portenschlagiella
                                Portenschlagiella T. G. Tutin in V. H. Heywood, 1967
                                Postiella E. V. Kljuykov, 1985
                                Postiella Kljuykov
                                Pozoa
                                Pozoa Lagasca, 1816
                                Pozopsis W. J. Hooker, 1851
                                Prangos
                                Prangos J. Lindley, 1825
                                Prionosciadium
                                Prionosciadium S. Watson, 1888
                                Psammogeton
                                Psammogeton Edgeworth, 1845
                                Pseudammi H. Wolff, 1921
                                Pseudocarum
                                Pseudocarum C. Norman, 1924
                                Pseudocymopterus J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1888
                                Pseudocymopterus J.M.Coult.& Rose
                                Pseudopteryxia Rydberg, 1913
                                Pseudoreoxis Rydberg, 1913
                                Pseudorlaya
                                Pseudorlaya (Murbeck) Murbeck, 1897
                                Pseudoselinum
                                Pseudoselinum C. Norman, 1929
                                Pseudospermum Sprengel ex S. F. Gray, 1821
                                Pseudotaenidia Mack.
                                Pseudotaenidia Mackenzie, 1903
                                Pteraton Rafinesque, 1840
                                Pternopetalum
                                Pternopetalum H. Wolff sect. Pteridophyllae
                                Pteroselinum (H. G. L. Reichenbach) H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1832
                                Pterygopleurum
                                Pterygopleurum Kitagawa, 1937
                                Pteryxia (Nutt.) J.M.Coult.& Rose
                                Pteryxia (Nuttall ex Torrey et A. Gray) J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1900
                                Ptilimnium Rafinesque, 1825
                                Ptychotis
                                Ptychotis W. D. J. Koch, 1824
                                Pullipes Rafinesque, 1840
                                Pycnocycla
                                Pycnocycla Lindley in Royle, 1835
                                Pyramidoptera
                                Pyramidoptera Boissier, 1856
                                Razulia Rafinesque, 1840
                                Razumovskya A. G. Vologdin, 1939
                                Registaniella
                                Registaniella K. H. Rechinger in I. C. Hedge et al. in K. H. Rechinger, 1987
                                Reilia Steudel, 1855
                                Renarda E. L. Regel in E. R. Trautvetter et al., 1882
                                Reutera Boissier, 1838
                                Rhabdosciadium
                                Rhabdosciadium Boissier, 1844
                                Rhodosciadium
                                Rhodosciadium S. Watson, 1889
                                Rhopalosciadium
                                Rhopalosciadium K. H. Rechinger, 1952
                                Rhynchostylis Tausch, 1834
                                Rhysopterus
                                Rhysopterus J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose, 1900
                                Rhyticarpus Sonder in W. H. Harvey et Sonder, 1862
                                Ridolfia
                                Ridolfia J. H. Moris, 1841
                                Rompelia Koso-Poliansky, 1916
                                Rouya
                                Rouya Coincy, 1901
                                Rughidia
                                Rumia
                                Rumia G. F. Hoffmann, 1816
                                Rupiphila M. G. Pimenov et T. V. Lavrova in M. G. Pimenov, V. N. Tikhomirov et T. V. Lavrova, 1986
                                Rupiphila Pimenov & Lavrova
                                Rutheopsis
                                Rutheopsis A. Hansen et G. Kunkel, 1976
                                Ryssosciadium O. Kuntze in T. Post et O. Kuntze, 1903
                                Sagapenon Rafinesque, 1840
                                Sajanella
                                Sajanella J. Soják, 1980
                                Sanicula
                                Sanicula Linnaeus, 1753
                                Saposhnikovia
                                Saposhnikovia B. K. Schischkin, 1951
                                Scaligeria
                                Scandia
                                Scandicium (K. H. E. Koch) Thellung, 1919
                                Scandix Linnaeus, 1753
                                Scaphespermum Edgeworth, 1845
                                Scaphospermum Korovin ex B. K. Schischkin, 1951
                                Schaphespermum Edgeworth, 1845
                                Schiedeophytum H. Wolff, 1911
                                Schizeilema
                                Schizeilema (J. D. Hooker) K. Domin, 1908
                                Schlechterosciadium H. Wolff, 1921
                                Schoenolaena
                                Schoenolaena Bunge in J. G. C. Lehmann, 1845
                                Schrenkia
                                Schrenkia F. E. L. Fischer et C. A. Meyer, 1841
                                Schtschurowskia
                                Schtschurowskia E. Regel et Schmalhausen in E. Regel, 1882
                                Schulzia
                                Schulzia K. P. J. Sprengel, 1813
                                Schumannia
                                Schumannia O. Kuntze, 1887
                                Sciothamnus Endlicher, 1839
                                Sclerochorton
                                Sclerochorton Boissier, 1872
                                Sclerotiaria
                                Sclerotiaria E. R. Korovin, 1962
                                Scorodosma A. Bunge, 1846
                                Scrithacola
                                Scrithacola R. Alava, 1980
                                Selinon Adanson, 1763
                                Selinopsis Coss. & Durieu ex Batt. & Trab.
                                Selinopsis Cosson et Durieu ex J. A. Battandier et L. C. Trabut, 1905
                                Selinum Linnaeus, 1753
                                Semenovia
                                Semenovia Regel et Herder, 1866
                                Seseli nudum (Lindl.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
                                Seselinia G. Beck von Mannagetta, 1891
                                Seselopsis
                                Seselopsis Schischkin, 1950
                                Shoshonea E. F. Evert et L. Constance, 1982
                                Siebera H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1828
                                Siella M. G. Pimenov, 1978
                                Sikira Rafinesque, 1840
                                Silaum
                                Silaum P. Miller, 1754
                                Silaus Bernhardi, 1800
                                Silerium Rafinesque, 1840
                                Similisinocarum A.-M. Cauwet-Marc et M. A. Farille in M. A. Farille, A.-M. Cauwet-Marc et S. B. Malla, 1984
                                Sinocarum
                                Sinocarum H. Wolff ex R. H. Shan et F. T. Pu in R. H. Shan et al., 1980
                                Sinodielsia
                                Sinodielsia H. Wolff, 1925
                                Sinolimprichtia
                                Sinolimprichtia H. Wolff, 1922
                                Sion Adanson, 1763
                                Sisarum Bubani, 1900
                                Sison
                                Sison Linnaeus, 1753
                                Sium
                                Sium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Smyrniopsis
                                Smyrniopsis Boissier, 1844
                                Smyrnium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Sonderina
                                Sonderina H. Wolff in Engler, 1927
                                Soranthus
                                Soranthus Ledebour, 1829
                                Spananthe
                                Spananthe N. J. Jacquin, 1791
                                Spermatura H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1828
                                Spermolepis
                                Spermolepis Rafinesque, 1825
                                Sphaenolobium
                                Sphaenolobium M. G. Pimenov, 1975
                                Sphaerosciadium
                                Sphaerosciadium M. G. Pimenov et E. V. Kljuykov, 1981
                                Sphallerocarpus
                                Sphallerocarpus Besser ex A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Sphenocarpus
                                Sphenocarpus E. P. Korovin, 1947
                                Sphenosciadium A. Gray, 1865
                                Sphondylium P. Miller, 1754
                                Spiroceratium H. Wolff, 1921
                                Spongiosyndesmus
                                Spongiosyndesmus Gilli, 1959
                                Spuriodaucus
                                Spuriodaucus Norman in De Wildeman, 1930
                                Spuriopimpinella
                                Spuriopimpinella (H. Boissieu) Kitagawa, 1941
                                Staflinus Rafinesque, 1838
                                Stefanoffia
                                Stefanoffia H. Wolff, 1925
                                Steganotaenia
                                Steganotaenia Hochstetter, 1844
                                Steganotaenioxylon R. Dechamps, 1977
                                Stenocoelium
                                Stenocoelium Ledebour, 1829
                                Stenodiptera B. M. Koso-Poljansky, 1914
                                Stenosemis
                                Stenosemis E. H. F. Meyer ex Sonder in W. H. Harvey et Sonder, 1862
                                Stenotaenia
                                Stephanorossia Chiovenda, 1911
                                Stewartiella
                                Stewartiella E. Nasir in E. Nasir et S. I. Ali, 1972
                                Stoibrax
                                Stoibrax Rafinesque, 1840
                                Strebanthus Rafinesque, 1830
                                Sumbulus Reinsch, 1846
                                Symphyoloma
                                Symphyoloma C. A. Meyer, 1831
                                Synelcoscadium
                                Synelcosciadium Boissier, 1844
                                Szovitsia
                                Szovitsia F. E. L. Fischer et C. A. Meyer, 1835
                                Taenidia (J. Torrey et A. Gray) Drude in Engler et Prantl, 1898
                                Taeniopetalum Visiani, 1850
                                Taeniopleurum J. M. Coulter et J. N. Rose in J. M. Coulter, 1889
                                Tamamschjanella M. G. Pimenov et E. V. Kljuykov, 1996
                                Tamamschjania
                                Tamamschjania M. G. Pimenov et E. V. Kljuykov, 1981
                                Tauschia
                                Tauschia Schlechtendal, 1835
                                Telelophus Dulac, 1867
                                Tepso Rafinesque, 1840
                                Tetrapleura Parlatore in Webb in W. J. Hooker, 1849
                                Tetrataenium
                                Tetrataenium (A. P. de Candolle) I. P. Mandenova, 1959
                                Thamnosciadium
                                Thamnosciadium P. Hartvig, 1985
                                Thapsia
                                Thaspium Nuttall, 1818
                                Thecocarpus
                                Thecocarpus Boissier, 1844
                                Thorella J. Briquet, 1914
                                Thunbergiella H. Wolff, 1922
                                Thyselium Rafinesque, 1840
                                Thysselinum Adanson, 1763
                                Tilingia Regel & Tiling
                                Timoron Rafinesque, 1840
                                Tinguarra
                                Tinguarra Parlatore in P. B. Webb et S. Berthelot, 1843
                                Tiricta Rafinesque, 1838
                                Tobion Rafinesque, 1840
                                Todaroa
                                Tommasinia A. Bertoloni, 1838
                                Tommasinia Bertol.
                                Tongoloa
                                Tongoloa H. Wolff, 1925
                                Tordyliopsis
                                Tordyliopsis A. P. de Candolle, 1830
                                Tordylium Linnaeus, 1753
                                Torilis
                                Torilis Adanson, 1763
                                Tornabenea
                                Tornabenea Parlatore in Webb, 1850
                                Trachydium
                                Trachydium Lindley in Royle, 1835
                                Trachymarathrum Tausch, 1834
                                Trachymene
                                Trachymene Rudge, 1811
                                Trachysciadium
                                Trachysciadium (A. P. de Candolle) Ecklon et Zeyher, 1837
                                Trachyspermum
                                Trachyspermum Link, 1821
                                Tragiopsis Pomel, 1874
                                Tragium K. P. J. Sprengel, 1813
                                Tragolium Rafinesque, 1840
                                Tragoselinum P. Miller, 1754
                                Transcaucasia
                                Transcaucasia M. Hiroe, 1979
                                Trepocarpus Nutt. ex DC.
                                Tricholaser
                                Tricholaser Gilli, 1959
                                Trigonosciadium
                                Trigonosciadium Boissier, 1844
                                Trinia
                                Triniella Calestani, 1905
                                Triphylleion Suessenguth, 1942
                                Trisanthus Loureiro, 1790
                                Trisciadium R. A. Philippi, 1861
                                Tritaenicum Turczaninow, 1847
                                Trocdaris Rafinesque, 1840
                                Trochiscanthes
                                Trochiscanthes W. D. J. Koch, 1824
                                Tropentis Rafinesque, 1840
                                Turbith Tausch, 1834
                                Turbitha Rafinesque, 1840
                                Turczaninoviella Koso-Pol.
                                Turgenia
                                Turgenia G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Turgeniopsis Boissier, 1844
                                Uldinia
                                Uldinia J. M. Black, 1922
                                Umbelliferites H. Engelhardt et F. Kinkelin, 1908
                                Umbelliferospermum E. W. Berry, 1929
                                Upopion Rafinesque, 1838
                                Uraspermum Nuttall, 1818
                                Urbanosciadium H. Wolff, 1908
                                Vanasushava
                                Vanasushava P. K. Mukherjee et L. Constance, 1974
                                Vicatia
                                Vicatia A. P. de Candolle, 1830
                                Visnaga, J. Gaertner
                                Volkensiella H. Wolff, 1912
                                Vologdinia K. B. Korde, 1973
                                Vvedenskya E. P. Korovin, 1947
                                Vvedenskya Korovin
                                Wallrothia K. P. J. Sprengel, 1815
                                Wendia G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Wepferia Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
                                Wydleria A. P. de Candolle, 1829
                                Wylia G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                Xanthogalum
                                Xanthogalum Avé-Lallemant in F. E. L. Fischer et C. A. Meyer, 1842
                                Xanthoselinum Schur, 1866
                                Xanthosia
                                Xanthosia Rudge, 1811
                                Xatardia
                                Xatardia Meisner et Zeyher in Meisner, 1838
                                Yabea Kozo-Poljansky, 1916
                                Zeravschania
                                Zeravschania E. P. Korovin, 1948
                                Zigara Rafinesque, 1840
                                Zizia W. D. J. Koch, 1824
                                Zosima
                                Zosima G. F. Hoffmann, 1814
                                aethusa
                                ammi
                                ammoselinum
                                anethum
                                angelica
                                apiastrum
                                bifora
                                bowlesia
                                bunium
                                bupleurum
                                carum
                                centella
                                ciclospermum
                                coriandrum
                                cymopterus
                                cynosciadium
                                daucosma
                                dorema
                                erigenia
                                ferula
                                harbouria
                                hydrocotyle
                                levisticum
                                ligusticum
                                lilaeopsis
                                limnosciadium
                                lomatium
                                musineon
                                myrrhis
                                neoparrya
                                oreoxis
                                perideridia
                                petroselinum
                                podistera
                                ptilimnium
                                scandix
                                selinum
                                seseli
                                shoshonea
                                smyrnium
                                sphenosciadium
                                taenidia
                                thaspium
                                tilingia
                                tordylium
                                trepocarpus
                                yabea
                                zizia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    carrot family
English
    carrot



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apiales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ApiaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory