Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Solanales
   NamebankID: 471124
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:471124   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Asterids
                            lamiids
                              Solanales
                                Convolvulaceae
                                Hydroleaceae
                                Hydrophyllaceae
                                Montiniaceae
                                Solanaceae
                                Sphenocleaceae


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Catalan | Chinese | Danish | German | Hungarian | Korean | Lithuanian | Polish | Vietnamese
 
Catalan
    Solanal
Chinese
    茄目
Danish
    Natskygge-ordenen
German
    Nachtschattenartige
Hungarian
    Burgonyavirágúak
Korean
    가지목
Lithuanian
    Bulviečiai
Polish
    Psiankowce
Vietnamese
    Bộ Cà



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Magnoliopsida
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SolanalesAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory