Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lycopodiophyta
   NamebankID: 471102
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:471102   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Pteridophyta
                  Lycopodiophyta
                    Lycophyta
                    Lycopodiophytina
                    Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Bulgarian | Chinese | Common name | Czech | Finnish | French | German | Hebrew | Japanese | Lithuanian | Macedonian | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Swedish
 
Bulgarian
    Плауновидни
Chinese
    石松亚门
Common name
    club mosses
Czech
    Plavuně
Finnish
    Liekomaiset
French
    Lycophyte
German
    Bärlapppflanzen
Hebrew
    בעלי קשקשים
Japanese
    ヒカゲノカズラ門
Lithuanian
    Pataisūnai
Macedonian
    Ликоподиумови растенија
Norwegian
    Kråkefotplanter
Polish
    Widłaki
Portuguese
    Lycophyta
Swedish
    Lummerväxter



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LycopodiophytaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2017 by The Marine Biological Laboratory