Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aesculus X hybrida DC. (pro sp.)
   NamebankID: 468418
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:468418   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Sapindales
              Hippocastanaceae
                Aesculus L.
                  Aesculus X hybrida DC. (pro sp.)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aesculus hybrida DC. (pro sp.)
Aesculus hybrida
Aesculus x hybrida DC.



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    hybrid chestnut
unspecified
    hybrid chestnut



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sapindales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aesculus X hybrida DC. (pro sp.)Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory