Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phyllostachys aurea Carr. ex A. & C. Rivière
   NamebankID: 466735
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:466735   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Poales
          Poaceae
            Phyllostachys
              Phyllostachys aurea Carr. ex A. & C. Rivière


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phyllostachys aurea Rivière & C. Rivière, 1878
Phyllostachys aurea Riviere & C. Riviere
Phyllostachys aurea (Carriere) A. & C. Riviere
Phyllostachys aurea Rivière & C. Rivière



Common Names:
English | Japanese
 
English
    golden bamboo
Japanese
    hotei-chiku
    kosari-chiku
    taibo-chiku



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyperales
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phyllostachys aurea Carr. ex A. & C. RivièreAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory