Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Liliopsida
   NamebankID: 464273
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:464273   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Alismatales
        Arales
        Arecales
        Bromeliales
        Commelinales
        Cyclanthales
        Cyperales
        Eriocaulales
        Hydrocharitales
        Juncales
        Liliales
        Najadales
        Orchidales
        Pandanales
        Potamogetonales
        Restionales
        Typhales
        Zingiberales


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Common name | English | French | Hebrew | Russian
 
Chinese
    單子葉植物綱
Common name
    Monocots
English
    monocotyledons
French
    monocotylédones
    monocotylédones
Hebrew
    חד-פסיגיים
Russian
    Однодольные



Associated Ranks
Class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Magnoliophyta
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LiliopsidaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory