Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nusatidia
   NamebankID: 4630034
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4630034   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Clubionidae
            Nusatidia
              Nusatidia aeria Simon, 1897
              Nusatidia bimaculata (Simon, 1897)
              Nusatidia borneensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001
              Nusatidia camouflata Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001
              Nusatidia javana (Simon, 1897)
              Nusatidia luzonica (Simon, 1897)
              Nusatidia manipisea (Barrion & Litsinger, 1995)
              Nusatidia melanobursa Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001
              Nusatidia rama Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001
              Nusatidia snazelli Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Nusatidia Deeleman-Reinhold 2001



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida (Araneae)
Clubionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NusatidiaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory