Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Buitinga
   NamebankID: 4628673
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4628673   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Pholcidae
            Buitinga
              Buitinga amani Huber, 2003
              Buitinga asax Huber, 2003
              Buitinga buhoma Huber, 2003
              Buitinga ensifera (Tullgren, 1910)
              Buitinga globosa (Tullgren, 1910)
              Buitinga griswoldi Huber, 2003
              Buitinga kadogo Huber, 2003
              Buitinga kanzuiri Huber, 2003
              Buitinga kihanga Huber, 2003
              Buitinga kikura Huber, 2003
              Buitinga lakilingo Huber, 2003
              Buitinga mazumbai Huber, 2003
              Buitinga mbomole Huber, 2003
              Buitinga mulanje Huber, 2003
              Buitinga nigrescens (Berland, 1920)
              Buitinga ruhiza Huber, 2003
              Buitinga ruwenzori Huber, 2003
              Buitinga safura Huber, 2003
              Buitinga tingatingai Huber, 2003
              Buitinga uzungwa Huber, 2003


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Buitinga Huber 2003



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida (Araneae)
Pholcidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BuitingaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory