Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Morebilus
   NamebankID: 4624880
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4624880   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Trochanteriidae
            Morebilus
              Morebilus blackdown Platnick, 2002
              Morebilus coolah Platnick, 2002
              Morebilus diversus (L. Koch, 1875)
              Morebilus fitton Platnick, 2002
              Morebilus flinders Platnick, 2002
              Morebilus fumosus (L. Koch, 1876)
              Morebilus gammon Platnick, 2002
              Morebilus gramps Platnick, 2002
              Morebilus graytown Platnick, 2002
              Morebilus nipping Platnick, 2002
              Morebilus plagusius (Walckenaer, 1837)
              Morebilus swarbrecki (Dunn & Dunn, 1946)
              Morebilus tambo Platnick, 2002


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Morebilus Platnick 2002



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida (Araneae)
Trochanteriidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MorebilusOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory