Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Chrysanthemum L.
   NamebankID: 461849
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:461849   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Asterids
                            campanulids
                              Asterales
                                Asteraceae
                                  Asteroideae
                                    Anthemideae
                                      Chrysanthemum
                                        Chrysanthemum arcticum
                                        Chrysanthemum arisanense
                                        Chrysanthemum boreale
                                        Chrysanthemum chanetii
                                        Chrysanthemum coronarium
                                        Chrysanthemum crassum
                                        Chrysanthemum dichrum
                                        Chrysanthemum indicum
                                        Chrysanthemum japonense
                                        Chrysanthemum japonicum
                                        Chrysanthemum lavandulifolium
                                        Chrysanthemum marginatum
                                        Chrysanthemum maximowiczii
                                        Chrysanthemum mongolicum
                                        Chrysanthemum nankingense
                                        Chrysanthemum okiense
                                        Chrysanthemum oreastrum
                                        Chrysanthemum ornatum
                                        Chrysanthemum rhombifolium
                                        Chrysanthemum rupestre
                                        Chrysanthemum segetum
                                        Chrysanthemum sp.
                                        Chrysanthemum vestitum
                                        Chrysanthemum wakasaense
                                        Chrysanthemum weyrichii
                                        Chrysanthemum x morifolium
                                        Chrysanthemum x shimotomaii
                                        Chrysanthemum yoshinaganthum
                                        Chrysanthemum zawadskii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum Linnaeus, 1753
Chrysanthemum
Chrysanthemum (Mill.) Kitam. subsect. Leucanthemum
Chrysanthemum (Kar & Kir.) Ling subsect. Richteria
Chrysanthemum (DC.) Ling sect. Gymnoclines
Chrysanthemum (L.) O. Hoffm. sect. Tanacetum



Common Names:
English | Swedish
 
English
    daisy
Swedish
    prästkrage



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chrysanthemum L.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory