Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rafalus
   NamebankID: 4615502
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4615502   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Rafalus
              Rafalus christophori
              Rafalus feliksi
              Rafalus insignipalpis
              Rafalus karskii
              Rafalus lymphus
              Rafalus nigritibiis
              Rafalus stanislawi
              Rafalus variegatus
              Rafalus wittmeri


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Rafalus Proszynski 1999



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida (Araneae)
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RafalusOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory