Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Iansan
   NamebankID: 4604721
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4604721   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Elasmobranchii
        Rajiformes
          Rhinobatidae
            Iansan
              Iansan beurleni Santos, 1968


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Iansan Brito & Seret 1996



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces (Chondrichthyes)
Rhinobatidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
IansanOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory