Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ameridion
   NamebankID: 4603496
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4603496   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Theridiidae
            Ameridion
              Ameridion armouri (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion aspersum (F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1902)
              Ameridion atlixco (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion bridgesi (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion chilapa (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion clemens (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion cobanum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion colima (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion lathropi (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion malkini (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion marvum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion moctezuma (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion musawas (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion paidiscum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion panum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion petrum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion plantatum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion progum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion quantum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion reservum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion rinconense (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion ruinum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion schmidti (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion signaculum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion signum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion tempum (Levi, 1959)
              Ameridion unanimum (Keyserling, 1891)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ameridion Wunderlich 1994



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida (Araneae)
Theridiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AmeridionOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory