Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lissodynerus
   NamebankID: 4597370
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4597370   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Hymenoptera
          Vespoidea
            Eumenidae
              Lissodynerus
                Lissodynerus agilis (Smith 1858)
                Lissodynerus ater Giordani Soika, 1995
                Lissodynerus desaussurei Borsato, 2003
                Lissodynerus duplofasciatus (Schulthess, 1934)
                Lissodynerus impulsus (Smith, 1865)
                Lissodynerus kurandensis Giordani Soika, 1995
                Lissodynerus laminiger (Gribodo 1891)
                Lissodynerus nigripennis Giordani Soika, 1993
                Lissodynerus niveatus Giordani Soika, 1995
                Lissodynerus pallidus Giordani Soika, 1995
                Lissodynerus philippinensis (Schulthess, 1934)
                Lissodynerus septemfasaciatus flavithorax Giordani Soika, 1995
                Lissodynerus septemfasciatus (Smith 1857)
                Lissodynerus simillimus Giordani Soika, 1995
                Lissodynerus solomon Giordani Soika, 1995
                Lissodynerus trilaminatus Giordani Soika, 1995
                Lissodynerus vespoides (Williams 1919)
                Lissodynerus wilhelmi Giordani Soika, 1996


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Lissodynerus Soika 1993



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Eumenidae
Insecta (Hymenoptera)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LissodynerusOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory