Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hentzia
   NamebankID: 4595485
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4595485   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Hentzia
              Hentzia antillana
              Hentzia audax
              Hentzia calypso
              Hentzia chekika
              Hentzia cubana
              Hentzia elegans
              Hentzia fimbriata
              Hentzia footei
              Hentzia grenada
              Hentzia mandibularis
              Hentzia mitrata
              Hentzia palmarum
              Hentzia parallela
              Hentzia pima
              Hentzia poenitens
              Hentzia squamata
              Hentzia tibialis
              Hentzia vernalis
              Hentzia vittata
              Hentzia whitcombi
              Hentzia zombia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Hentzia Narx 1883



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Incertae sedis
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HentziaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory