Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Zophorame
   NamebankID: 4595131
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4595131   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Barychelidae
            Zophorame
              Zophorame covacevichae Raven, 1994
              Zophorame gallonae Raven, 1990
              Zophorame hirsti Raven, 1994
              Zophorame simoni Raven, 1990


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Zophorame Raven 1990



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn(Araneae)
Barychelidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ZophorameOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory