Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Araliaceae
   NamebankID: 456714
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:456714   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Apiales
          Araliaceae
            Anakasia
            Apiopetalum
            Arthrophyllum
            Astrotricha
            Brassaiopsis
            Cephalaralia
            Chengiopanax
            Cuphocarpus
            Cussonia
            Delarbrea
            Eleutherococcus
            Gamblea
            Gastonia
            Harmsiopanax
            Hedera
            Heteropanax
            Mackinlaya
            Macropanax
            Merrilliopanax
            Meryta
            Metapanax
            Motherwellia
            Myodocarpus
            Neopanax
            Oreopanax
            Osmoxylon
            Panax
            Pseudopanax
            Raukaua
            Seemannaralia
            Sinopanax
            Stilbocarpa
            Tieghemopanax
            Trevesia
            Woodburnia
            aralia
            cheirodendron
            dendropanax
            fatsia
            kalopanax
            munroidendron
            oplopanax
            polyscias
            reynoldsia
            schefflera
            tetrapanax
            tetraplasandra


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    ginseng family
English
    ginseng



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apiales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AraliaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory