Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Araliaceae
   NamebankID: 456714
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:456714   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Apiales
          Araliaceae
            Acanthopanax
            Acanthophora
            Actinomorphe
            Actinophyllum
            Agalima
            Agalma
            Anakasia
            Anomopanax
            Apiopetalum
            Araliopsis
            Arthrophyllum
            Astropanax
            Astrotricha
            Bakeria
            Boerlagiodendron
            Boninofatsia
            Bonnierella
            Botryodendrum
            Botryopanax
            Brassaiopsis
            Cephalaralia
            Cephaloschefflera
            Chengiopanax
            Coemansia
            Coudenbergia
            Crepinella
            Cromapanax
            Cuphocarpus
            Cussonia
            Cwangayana
            Delarbrea
            Dimorphanthus
            Dipanax
            Diplofatsia
            Dizygotheca
            Echinopanax
            Eleutherococcus
            Enochoria
            Eremopanax
            Erithalis
            Eschweileria
            Euaraliopsis
            Eupteron
            Evodiopanax
            Gamblea
            Gastonia
            Gelibia
            Geopanax
            Gilibertia
            Ginannia
            Grotefendia
            Grushvitzkya
            Harmsiopanax
            Hedera
            Hederopsis
            Heptapleurum
            Heptoneurum
            Heteropanax
            Horsfieldia
            Hunaniopanax
            Indokingia
            Irvingia
            Kirkophytum
            Kissodendron
            Mackinlaya
            Macropanax
            Maralia
            Megalopanax
            Merrilliopanax
            Meryta
            Mesopanax
            Metapanax
            Monopanax
            Montagueia
            Motherwellia
            Myodocarpus
            Nauclea
            Neara
            Neoacanthophora
            Neocussonia
            Neopanax
            Nesodoxa
            Nesopanax
            Nothopanax
            Octotheca
            Oligoscias
            Oreopanax
            Osmoxylon
            Palmervandenbroekia
            Panax
            Parapanax
            Parapentapanax
            Paratropia
            Peekeliopanax
            Pentapanax
            Plectronia
            Plerandra
            Plerandropsis
            Porospermum
            Pseudobrassaiopsis
            Pseudopanax
            Pseudosantalum
            Pseudosciadium
            Pterotropia
            Raukaua
            Ricinophyllum
            Scheffleropsis
            Schizomeryta
            Schubertia
            Sciadodendron
            Sciadopanax
            Sciodaphyllum
            Seemannaralia
            Sinopanax
            Sphaerodendron
            Stilbocarpa
            Strobilopanax
            Textoria
            Tieghemopanax
            Trevesia
            Triplasandra
            Tupidanthus
            Unjala
            Wangenheimia
            Wardenia
            Woodburnia
            aralia
            brassaia
            cheirodendron
            dendropanax
            didymopanax
            fatsia
            ginseng
            kalopanax
            munroidendron
            oplopanax
            polyscias
            reynoldsia
            schefflera
            tetrapanax
            tetraplasandra


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    ginseng family
English
    ginseng



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apiales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AraliaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory