Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nesticella
   NamebankID: 4567035
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4567035   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Nesticidae
            Nesticella
              Nesticella aelleni (Brignoli, 1972)
              Nesticella africana (Hubert, 1970)
              Nesticella benoiti (Hubert, 1970)
              Nesticella brevipes (Yaginuma, 1970)
              Nesticella buicongchieni (Lehtinen & Saaristo, 1980)
              Nesticella chillagoensis Wunderlich, 1995
              Nesticella connectens Wunderlich, 1995
              Nesticella ducke Rodrigues & Buckup, 2007
              Nesticella helenensis (Hubert, 1977)
              Nesticella inthanoni (Lehtinen & Saaristo, 1980)
              Nesticella kerzhneri (Marusik, 1987)
              Nesticella machadoi (Hubert, 1971)
              Nesticella marapu Benjamin, 2004
              Nesticella mogera (Yaginuma, 1972)
              Nesticella murici Rodrigues & Buckup, 2007
              Nesticella nepalensis (Hubert, 1973)
              Nesticella odonta (Chen, 1984)
              Nesticella okinawaensis (Yaginuma, 1979)
              Nesticella proszynskii (Lehtinen & Saaristo, 1980)
              Nesticella quelpartensis (Paik & Namkung, 1969)
              Nesticella renata (Bourne, 1980)
              Nesticella robinsoni Lehtinen & Saaristo, 1980
              Nesticella sechellana (Simon, 1898)
              Nesticella sogi Lehtinen & Saaristo, 1980
              Nesticella songi Chen & Zhu, 2004
              Nesticella taiwan Tso & Yoshida, 2000
              Nesticella taurama Lehtinen & Saaristo, 1980
              Nesticella utuensis (Bourne, 1980)
              Nesticella yui Wunderlich & Song, 1995


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Nesticella Lehtinen & Saaristo 1980



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn(Araneae)
Nesticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NesticellaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory