Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rutaceae
   NamebankID: 456314
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:456314   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Sapindales
              Rutaceae
                Acronychia J. R. & G. Forst.
                Aegle Corr. Serr.
                Agathosma Willd.
                Amyris P. Br.
                Boronia Smith
                Casimiroa Llave & Lex.
                Choisya Kunth
                Citrus L.
                Clausena Burman f.
                Cneoridium Hook. f.
                Cusparia Humb. ex R. Br.
                Dictamnus L.
                Eremocitrus Swingle
                Esenbeckia
                Esenbeckia Kunth
                Flindersia R. Br.
                Fortunella Swingle
                Galipea Aublet
                Glycosmis Correa
                Helietta Tul.
                Limonia L.
                Melicope (J. R. & G. Forst.) T. G. Hartley & B. C. Stone
                Microcitrus Swingle
                Murraya Koenig ex L.
                Pelea
                Phellodendron Rupr.
                Pilocarpus Vahl
                Platydesma Mann
                Poncirus Raf.
                Ptelea L.
                Ravenia Vell.
                Ruta L.
                Severinia Ten. ex Endl.
                Thamnosma Torr. & Frém.
                Triphasia Lour.
                X Citrofortunella J. Ingram & H. Moore
                X Citroncirus J. Ingram & H. Moore
                Zanthoxylum L.


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Common name | English | French
 
Common name
    rue family
English
    rues
French
    rutacées
    rutacées



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sapindales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RutaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory