Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rutaceae
   NamebankID: 456314
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:456314   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids ii
                              Sapindales
                                Rutaceae
                                  Acmadenia
                                  Acronychia
                                  Adenandra
                                  Afraegle
                                  Asterolasia
                                  Atalantia
                                  Balsamocitrus
                                  Bergera
                                  Bosistoa
                                  Calodendrum
                                  Casimiroa
                                  Chloroxylon
                                  Chorilaena
                                  Citropsis
                                  Citrus x Poncirus
                                  Clymenia
                                  Cneorum
                                  Coleonema
                                  Correa
                                  Crowea
                                  Dictyoloma
                                  Dinosperma
                                  Diosma
                                  Diplolaena
                                  Drummondita
                                  Empleurum
                                  Eriostemon
                                  Euchaetis
                                  Euodia
                                  Feronia
                                  Feroniella
                                  Fortunella
                                  Halfordia
                                  Haplophyllum
                                  Harrisonia
                                  Hesperethusa
                                  Leionema
                                  Lunasia
                                  Macrostylis
                                  Medicosma
                                  Merrillia
                                  Microcybe
                                  Micromelum
                                  Muiriantha
                                  Nematolepis
                                  Orixa
                                  Pamburus
                                  Paramignya
                                  Phebalium
                                  Phellodendron
                                  Pitaviaster
                                  Pleiospermium
                                  Psilopeganum
                                  Ptaeroxylon
                                  Ptelea
                                  Rhadinothamnus
                                  Ruta
                                  Sarcomelicope
                                  Skimmia
                                  Spathelia
                                  Swinglea
                                  Tetradium
                                  Toddalia
                                  Wenzelia
                                  aegle
                                  agathosma
                                  boronia
                                  choisya
                                  citrus
                                  clausena
                                  dictamnus
                                  eremocitrus
                                  flindersia
                                  glycosmis
                                  limonia
                                  melicope
                                  microcitrus
                                  murraya
                                  pilocarpus
                                  poncirus
                                  severinia
                                  triphasia
                                  x Citrofortunella
                                  zanthoxylum


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English | French
 
Common name
    rue family
English
    rues
French
    rutacées
    rutacées



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sapindales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RutaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory