Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sapindaceae
   NamebankID: 456153
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:456153   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids ii
                              Sapindales
                                Sapindaceae
                                  Acer
                                  Aesculus
                                  Arytera
                                  Atalaya
                                  Billia
                                  Bottegoa
                                  Bridgesia
                                  Cardiospermum
                                  Castanospora
                                  Chytranthus
                                  Conchopetalum
                                  Cubilia
                                  Cupaniopsis
                                  Deinbollia
                                  Diatenopteryx
                                  Diploglottis
                                  Diplopeltis
                                  Dipteronia
                                  Distichostemon
                                  Elattostachys
                                  Erioglossum
                                  Eurycorymbus
                                  Filicium
                                  Ganophyllum
                                  Guindilia
                                  Guioa
                                  Handeliodendron
                                  Haplocoelopsis
                                  Haplocoelum
                                  Hebecoccus
                                  Hippobromus
                                  Jagera
                                  Lecaniodiscus
                                  Lepiderema
                                  Lepidopetalum
                                  Lepisanthes
                                  Litchi
                                  Mischarytera
                                  Mischocarpus
                                  Pancovia
                                  Pappea
                                  Paranephelium
                                  Paullinia
                                  Pometia
                                  Rhysotoechia
                                  Sapindus
                                  Sarcopteryx
                                  Sarcotoechia
                                  Smelophyllum
                                  Stadmannia
                                  Synima
                                  Toechima
                                  Tristira
                                  Tristiropsis
                                  Xanthoceras
                                  alectryon
                                  allophylus
                                  blighia
                                  cupania
                                  dimocarpus
                                  dodonaea
                                  harpullia
                                  hypelate
                                  koelreuteria
                                  matayba
                                  nephelium
                                  schleichera
                                  serjania
                                  talisia
                                  ungnadia


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    soapberries
    soapberry family
unspecified
    soapberries



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sapindales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SapindaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory