Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Astragalus oocarpus Gray
   NamebankID: 453691
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:453691   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Fabales
              Fabaceae
                Astragalus L.
                  Astragalus oocarpus Gray


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Astragalus oocarpus A. Gray
Astragalus oocarpus
Astragalus oocarpus A. Gray, 1864



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Descanso milkvetch
unspecified
    Descanso milkvetch



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astragalus oocarpus GrayAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory