Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Astragalus lentiginosus Dougl. ex Hook.
   NamebankID: 453638
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:453638   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Fabales
              Fabaceae
                Astragalus L.
                  Astragalus lentiginosus Dougl. ex Hook.
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. albifolius M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. ambiguus Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. antonius Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. australis Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. borreganus M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. chartaceus M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. coachellae Barneby ex Shreve & Wiggins
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. diphysus (Gray) M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. floribundus Gray
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontii (Gray ex Torr.) S. Wats.
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. higginsii Welsh & Thorne
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. idriensis M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. ineptus (Gray) M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. kennedyi (Rydb.) Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. kernensis (Jepson) Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. latus (M. E. Jones) M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. lentiginosus Dougl. ex Hook.
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. maricopae Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. micans Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. nigricalycis M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. oropedii Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. palans (M. E. Jones) M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. piscinensis Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. pohilii Welsh & Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. salinus (T. J. Howell) Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. scorpionis M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. semotus Jepson
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. sesquimetralis (Rydb.) Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. sierrae M. E. Jones
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. stramineus (Rydb.) Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilis Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. vitreus Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. wilsonii (Greene) Barneby
                    Astragalus lentiginosus var. yuccanus M. E. Jones


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Astragalus lentiginosus Hook.
Astragalus lentiginosus
Astragalus lentiginosus Douglas ex Hook.



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    specklepod milkvetch
English
    freckled milkvetch
unspecified
    specklepod milkvetch
    freckled milkvetch



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astragalus lentiginosus Dougl. ex Hook.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory