Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Astragalus calycosus Torr. ex S. Wats.
   NamebankID: 453533
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:453533   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Fabales
              Fabaceae
                Astragalus L.
                  Astragalus calycosus Torr. ex S. Wats.
                    Astragalus calycosus var. calycosus Torr. ex S. Wats.
                    Astragalus calycosus var. monophyllidius (Rydb.) Barneby
                    Astragalus calycosus var. scaposus (Gray) M. E. Jones


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Astragalus calycosus S. Watson
Astragalus calycosus
Astragalus calycosus Torr. ex S. Watson, 1871
Astragalus calycosus Torr. ex S. Watson



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Torrey's milkvetch
    matted poison milkvetch
    mattedmilkvetch
unspecified
    Torrey's milkvetch
    matted poison milkvetch
    mattedmilkvetch



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astragalus calycosus Torr. ex S. Wats.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory