Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Astragalus amphioxys Gray
   NamebankID: 453499
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:453499   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Fabales
              Fabaceae
                Astragalus L.
                  Astragalus amphioxys Gray
                    Astragalus amphioxys var. amphioxys Gray
                    Astragalus amphioxys var. modestus Barneby
                    Astragalus amphioxys var. musimonum (Barneby) Barneby
                    Astragalus amphioxys var. vespertinus (Sheldon) M. E. Jones


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Astragalus amphioxys A. Gray
Astragalus amphioxys
Astragalus amphioxys A. Gray, 1878



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Crescent milkvetch
unspecified
    Crescent milkvetch



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astragalus amphioxys GrayAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory