Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Baeodasymyia
   NamebankID: 4534336
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4534336   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Ceratopogonidae
            Baeodasymyia
              Baeodasymyia christopheri Borkent, 1999
              Baeodasymyia gustavoi Borkent, 1999
              Baeodasymyia lydiae Borkent, 1999
              Baeodasymyia michaeli Borkent, 1999
              Baeodasymyia modesta Clastrier & Raccurt, 1979


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Baeodasymyia Clastrier & Raccurt 1979



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceratopogonidae
Ins(Dipt)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BaeodasymyiaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory