Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Crassulaceae
   NamebankID: 452407
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:452407   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rosales
          Crassulaceae
            Cotyledon
            Graptopetalum
            Hylotelephium
            Rhodiola
            Sedella
            Sedum
            Sempervivum
            aeonium
            crassula
            diamorpha
            dudleya
            echeveria
            jovibarba
            kalanchoe
            lenophyllum
            penthorum
            villadia


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English | French | unspecified
 
Common name
    stonecrops
    stonecrop family
English
    stonecrop
French
    orpins
unspecified
    stonecrops



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CrassulaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory