Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pritha
   NamebankID: 4515831
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4515831   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Filistatidae
            Pritha
              Pritha beijingensis
              Pritha condita
              Pritha crosbyi
              Pritha dharmakumarsinhjii
              Pritha garciai
              Pritha hasselti
              Pritha heikkii
              Pritha insularis
              Pritha lindbergi
              Pritha littoralis
              Pritha nana
              Pritha nicobarensis
              Pritha pallida
              Pritha poonaensis
              Pritha sechellana
              Pritha zebrata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pritha Lehtinen 1967



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn(Aran)
Filistatidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PrithaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory