Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Brassicaceae
   NamebankID: 451194
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:451194   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Capparales
          Brassicaceae
            Arabidopsis
            Arabis
            Athysanus
            Aubrieta
            Barbarea
            Brassica
            Braya
            Bunias
            Cakile
            Calepina
            Camelina
            Cardamine
            Cardaminopsis
            Caulanthus
            Cochlearia
            Coincya
            Coronopus
            Descurainia
            Dimorphocarpa
            Diplotaxis
            Dithyrea
            Eruca
            Erucastrum
            Erysimum
            Euclidium
            Glaucocarpum
            Hesperis
            Hirsheldia
            Iberis
            Jonopsidium
            Lepidium
            Lesquerella
            Levenworthia
            Lyrocarpa
            Microthlaspi
            Nasturtium
            Neobeckia
            Physaria
            Polyctenium
            Raphanus
            Rorippa
            Schoenocrambe
            Sisymbrium
            Stanleya
            Streptanthus
            Subularia
            Teesdalia
            Thelypodiopsis
            Thelypodium
            Thlaspi
            Thysanocarpus
            Warea
            alliaria
            alyssum
            anelsonia
            aphragmus
            armoracia
            aurinia
            berteroa
            capsella
            cardaria
            caulostramina
            chlorocrambe
            chorispora
            christolea
            conringia
            crambe
            cusickiella
            draba
            dryopetalon
            eutrema
            guillenia
            halimolobos
            heterodraba
            hirschfeldia
            hutchinsia
            idahoa
            iodanthus
            ionopsidium
            isatis
            leavenworthia
            lobularia
            lunaria
            malcolmia
            mancoa
            matthiola
            moricandia
            myagrum
            nerisyrenia
            neslia
            parrya
            pennellia
            phoenicaulis
            rapistrum
            selenia
            sibara
            sibaropsis
            sinapis
            smelowskia
            stanfordia
            streptanthella
            stroganowia
            synthlipsis
            tropidocarpum
            wasabia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Common name | Danish | Dutch | English | Esperanto | French | German | Hebrew | Japanese | Lithuanian | Polish | Swedish | unspecified
 
Chinese
    十字花科
Common name
    mustards
    mustard family
Danish
    Korsblomst-familien
Dutch
    Kruisbloemenfamilie
English
    mustard
Esperanto
    Brasikacoj
French
    moutardes
German
    Kreuzblütengewächse
Hebrew
    מצליבים
Japanese
    アブラナ科
Lithuanian
    Bastutiniai augalai
Polish
    Kapustowate
Swedish
    Korsblommiga växter
unspecified
    mustards



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Capparales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BrassicaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory