Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Brassicaceae
   NamebankID: 451194
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:451194   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids ii
                              Brassicales
                                Brassicaceae
                                  Aethionema
                                  Anchonium
                                  Andrzeiowskia
                                  Arabidopsis
                                  Arabis
                                  Asta
                                  Aubrieta
                                  Baimashania
                                  Barbarea
                                  Belencita
                                  Berteroella
                                  Biscutella
                                  Bivonaea
                                  Blennodia
                                  Boechera
                                  Boreava
                                  Brassica
                                  Brassica x Raphanus
                                  Braya
                                  Bunias
                                  Cakile
                                  Calepina
                                  Camelina
                                  Cardamine
                                  Carrichtera
                                  Catolobus
                                  Caulanthus
                                  Ceratocnemum
                                  Chalcanthus
                                  Chamira
                                  Chrysochamela
                                  Cithareloma
                                  Clausia
                                  Cochlearia
                                  Coincya
                                  Cordylocarpus
                                  Crambella
                                  Cremolobus
                                  Crucihimalaya
                                  Cryptospora
                                  Degenia
                                  Descurainia
                                  Desideria
                                  Diceratella
                                  Dichasianthus
                                  Dilophia
                                  Dimorphocarpa
                                  Dimorphostemon
                                  Diplotaxis
                                  Diptychocarpus
                                  Dithyrea
                                  Dontostemon
                                  Enarthrocarpus
                                  Eremobium
                                  Ermania
                                  Erophila
                                  Eruca
                                  Erucaria
                                  Erucastrum
                                  Erysimum
                                  Euclidium
                                  Farsetia
                                  Fibigia
                                  Fortuynia
                                  Fourraea
                                  Gagria
                                  Glaucocarpum
                                  Goldbachia
                                  Gorodkovia
                                  Graellsia
                                  Guiraoa
                                  Hedinia
                                  Heldreichia
                                  Heliophila
                                  Hemicrambe
                                  Hesperis
                                  Hilliella
                                  Hornungia
                                  Hymenolobus
                                  Ianhedgea
                                  Iberis
                                  Iskandera
                                  Isomeris
                                  Iti
                                  Kernera
                                  Kremeriella
                                  Leiospora
                                  Lepidium
                                  Leptaleum
                                  Lignariella
                                  Lyrocarpa
                                  Macropodium
                                  Maresia
                                  Mathewsia
                                  Megacarpaea
                                  Menonvillea
                                  Microstigma
                                  Microthlaspi
                                  Morettia
                                  Moriera
                                  Morisia
                                  Mostacillastrum
                                  Muricaria
                                  Nasturtium
                                  Neobeckia
                                  Neomartinella
                                  Neotorularia
                                  Neuontobotrys
                                  Nevada
                                  Noccaea
                                  Noccidium
                                  Notoceras
                                  Notothlaspi
                                  Olimarabidopsis
                                  Oreoloma
                                  Orychophragmus
                                  Otocarpus
                                  Pachycladon
                                  Pachyneurum
                                  Pachyphragma
                                  Parlatoria
                                  Parolinia
                                  Paysonia
                                  Pegaeophyton
                                  Peltaria
                                  Phaeonychium
                                  Physaria
                                  Physorhynchus
                                  Planodes
                                  Platycraspedum
                                  Polyctenium
                                  Pringlea
                                  Pritzelago
                                  Pseudoarabidopsis
                                  Pseudocamelina
                                  Pseudoturritis
                                  Psychine
                                  Ptilotrichum
                                  Raffenaldia
                                  Raphanus
                                  Redowskia
                                  Rhammatophyllum
                                  Rhizobotrya
                                  Romanschulzia
                                  Rorippa
                                  Rytidocarpus
                                  Savignya
                                  Schivereckia
                                  Schizopetalon
                                  Schoenocrambe
                                  Schouwia
                                  Shangrilaia
                                  Sinapidendron
                                  Sinosophiopsis
                                  Sisymbrium
                                  Solms-Laubachia
                                  Sophiopsis
                                  Sphaerocardamum
                                  Stanleya
                                  Stenopetalum
                                  Sterigmostemum
                                  Streptanthus
                                  Strigosella
                                  Stubendorffia
                                  Succowia
                                  Synstemon
                                  Syrenia
                                  Taphrospermum
                                  Tauscheria
                                  Teesdalia
                                  Tetracme
                                  Thellungiella
                                  Thelypodiopsis
                                  Thelypodium
                                  Thlaspi
                                  Thysanocarpus
                                  Trachystoma
                                  Transberingia
                                  Turritis
                                  Vania
                                  Vella
                                  Warea
                                  Weberbauera
                                  Werdermannia
                                  Winklera
                                  Yinshania
                                  Zerdana
                                  Zilla
                                  Zuvanda
                                  alliaria
                                  alyssum
                                  anelsonia
                                  aphragmus
                                  armoracia
                                  atamisquea
                                  aurinia
                                  berteroa
                                  cadaba
                                  capsella
                                  caulostramina
                                  chorispora
                                  christolea
                                  conringia
                                  crambe
                                  cusickiella
                                  draba
                                  dryopetalon
                                  eutrema
                                  guillenia
                                  halimolobos
                                  hirschfeldia
                                  idahoa
                                  iodanthus
                                  ionopsidium
                                  isatis
                                  leavenworthia
                                  lobularia
                                  lunaria
                                  malcolmia
                                  mancoa
                                  matthiola
                                  moricandia
                                  myagrum
                                  nerisyrenia
                                  neslia
                                  parrya
                                  pennellia
                                  phoenicaulis
                                  rapistrum
                                  selenia
                                  sibara
                                  sinapis
                                  sisymbriopsis
                                  smelowskia
                                  streptanthella
                                  synthlipsis
                                  tropidocarpum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Common name | Danish | Dutch | English | Esperanto | French | German | Hebrew | Japanese | Lithuanian | Polish | Swedish | unspecified
 
Chinese
    十字花科
Common name
    mustards
    mustard family
Danish
    Korsblomst-familien
Dutch
    Kruisbloemenfamilie
English
    mustard
Esperanto
    Brasikacoj
French
    moutardes
German
    Kreuzblütengewächse
Hebrew
    מצליבים
Japanese
    アブラナ科
Lithuanian
    Bastutiniai augalai
Polish
    Kapustowate
Swedish
    Korsblommiga växter
unspecified
    mustards



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Capparales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BrassicaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory