Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Neobezzia
   NamebankID: 4508058
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4508058   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Ceratopogonidae
            Neobezzia
              Neobezzia albitarsis Wirth & Ratanaworabhan, 1972
              Neobezzia amnicola Macfie, 1940
              Neobezzia blantoni Wirth & Ratanaworabhan, 1972
              Neobezzia brasiliae Lane, 1961
              Neobezzia clavipes Wirth & Ratanaworabhan, 1972
              Neobezzia costaricae Wirth & Ratanaworabhan, 1972
              Neobezzia fittkaui Wirth & Ratanaworabhan, 1972
              Neobezzia termophila Spinelli, 1985
              Neobezzia wirthi Spinelli & Felippe-Bauer, 1990


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Neobezzia Wirth & Ratanaworabhan 1972



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceratopogonidae
Ins(Dipt)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NeobezziaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory