Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rumex paucifolius Nutt.
   NamebankID: 449724
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:449724   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Polygonales
          Polygonaceae
            Rumex
              Rumex paucifolius Nutt.
                Rumex paucifolius subsp. gracilescens (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
                Rumex paucifolius subsp. paucifolius Nutt.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acetosa paucifolia (Nutt.) Á. Löve
Acetosa paucifolia
Acetosella paucifolia (Nutt.) Á. Löve
Rumex paucifolius
Rumex paucifolius Nutt., 1871



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    alpine sheep sorrel
English
    alpine sheep sorrel
    fewleaved dock
    meadow dock



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polygonaceae
Polygonales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rumex paucifolius Nutt.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory