Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Falcileptoneta
   NamebankID: 4496414
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4496414   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Leptonetidae
            Falcileptoneta
              Falcileptoneta amakusaensis Irie & Ono, 2005
              Falcileptoneta asuwana (Nishikawa, 1981)
              Falcileptoneta caeca Yaginuma, 1972
              Falcileptoneta gotoensis Irie & Ono, 2005
              Falcileptoneta higoensis (Irie & Ono, 2003)
              Falcileptoneta inabensis (Nishikawa, 1982)
              Falcileptoneta iriei (Komatsu, 1967)
              Falcileptoneta japonica (Simon, 1893)
              Falcileptoneta kugoana (Komatsu, 1961)
              Falcileptoneta melanocomata (Komatsu, 1961)
              Falcileptoneta musculina (Komatsu, 1961)
              Falcileptoneta okinawaensis Komatsu, 1972
              Falcileptoneta satsumaensis Irie & Ono, 2005
              Falcileptoneta soboensis Irie & Ono, 2005
              Falcileptoneta speciosa (Komatsu, 1957)
              Falcileptoneta striata (Oi, 1952)
              Falcileptoneta tofacea Yaginuma, 1972
              Falcileptoneta tsushimensis (Yaginuma, 1970)
              Falcileptoneta uenoi (Yaginuma, 1963)
              Falcileptoneta usihanana (Komatsu, 1961)
              Falcileptoneta yamauchii (Nishikawa, 1982)
              Falcileptoneta zenjoenis (Komatsu, 1965)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Falcileptoneta Komatsu 1970



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn(Aran)
Leptonetidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
FalcileptonetaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory