Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Caryophyllales
   NamebankID: 448529
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:448529   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Caryophyllales
                            Achatocarpaceae
                            Agdestidaceae
                            Aizoaceae
                            Amaranthaceae
                            Ancistrocladaceae
                            Asteropeiaceae
                            Barbeuiaceae
                            Basellaceae
                            Cactaceae
                            Caryophyllaceae
                            Didiereaceae
                            Dioncophyllaceae
                            Droseraceae
                            Drosophyllaceae
                            Frankeniaceae
                            Gisekiaceae
                            Halophytaceae
                            Hectorellaceae
                            Lophiocarpaceae
                            Molluginaceae
                            Nepenthaceae
                            Nyctaginaceae
                            Petiveriaceae
                            Physenaceae
                            Phytolaccaceae
                            Plumbaginaceae
                            Polygonaceae
                            Portulacaceae
                            Rhabdodendraceae
                            Sarcobataceae
                            Simmondsiaceae
                            Stegnospermataceae
                            Tamaricaceae
                            environmental samples


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
German | Hungarian
 
German
    Nelkengewächse
Hungarian
    Szegfűvirágúak



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Magnoliopsida
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CaryophyllalesAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory