Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Moraceae
   NamebankID: 448146
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:448146   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids i
                              Rosales
                                Moraceae
                                  Antiaris
                                  Antiaropsis
                                  Bagassa
                                  Batocarpus
                                  Bleekrodea
                                  Clarisia
                                  Ficus
                                  Helianthostylis
                                  Helicostylis
                                  Maquira
                                  Mesogyne
                                  Milicia
                                  Morus
                                  Naucleopsis
                                  Parartocarpus
                                  Perebea
                                  Poulsenia
                                  Prainea
                                  Sorocea
                                  Sparattosyce
                                  Trilepisium
                                  Trymatococcus
                                  Utsetela
                                  artocarpus
                                  brosimum
                                  broussonetia
                                  castilla
                                  dorstenia
                                  environmental samples
                                  fatoua
                                  maclura
                                  pseudolmedia
                                  streblus
                                  trophis


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Common name | English | Russian | Turkish
 
Chinese
    桑科
Common name
    mulberry family
English
    mulberries
    mulberry
Russian
    Тутовые
Turkish
    Dutgiller



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta
Urticales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MoraceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory