Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Menispermaceae
   NamebankID: 447962
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447962   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Magnoliidae
            Ranunculales
              Menispermaceae
                Calycocarpum (Nutt.) Spach
                Chondrodendron Ruiz & Pavon
                Cissampelos L.
                Cocculus DC.
                Dioscoreophyllum Engler
                Fibraurea Lour.
                Hyperbaena Miers ex Benth.
                Jateorhiza Miers
                Menispermum L.


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    moonseeds
    moonseed family
unspecified
    moonseeds



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ranunculales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MenispermaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory