Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aquilegia micrantha Eastw.
   NamebankID: 447873
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447873   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Ranunculales
          Ranunculaceae
            Aquilegia
              Aquilegia micrantha Eastw.
                Aquilegia micrantha var. mancosana Eastw.
                Aquilegia micrantha var. micrantha Eastw.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aquilegia ecalcarata Eastw. var. micrantha (Eastw.) Payson
Aquilegia ecalcarata micrantha
Aquilegia micrantha



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Mancos columbine



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ranunculaceae
Ranunculales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aquilegia micrantha Eastw.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory