Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ranunculaceae
   NamebankID: 447588
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447588   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        stem eudicotyledons
                          Ranunculales
                            Ranunculaceae
                              Aconitella
                              Aconitum
                              Adonis
                              Anemonopsis
                              Aquilegia
                              Arcteranthis
                              Asteropyrum
                              Beckwithia
                              Beesia
                              Callianthemoides
                              Callianthemum
                              Caltha
                              Ceratocephala
                              Cimicifuga
                              Coptis
                              Delphinium
                              Dichocarpum
                              Enemion
                              Ficaria
                              Glaucidium
                              Halerpestes
                              Helleborus
                              Knowltonia
                              Krapfia
                              Laccopetalum
                              Leptopyrum
                              Megaleranthis
                              Myosurus
                              Naravelia
                              Oxygraphis
                              Peltocalathos
                              Placospermum
                              Psychrophila
                              Ranunculus
                              Semiaquilegia
                              Souliea
                              Thalictrum
                              Trautvetteria
                              Trollius
                              Xanthorhiza
                              actaea
                              anemone
                              clematis
                              consolida
                              eranthis
                              hepatica
                              hydrastis
                              nigella
                              pulsatilla


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English | French | Turkish
 
Common name
    buttercup family
English
    buttercups
    buttercup
French
    boutons d'or
Turkish
    Düğün çiçeğigiller



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ranunculales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RanunculaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory