Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rhipidoxylomyia
   NamebankID: 4475718
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4475718   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Cecidomyiidae
            Rhipidoxylomyia
              Rhipidoxylomyia brevicornis
              Rhipidoxylomyia excavata
              Rhipidoxylomyia indica
              Rhipidoxylomyia minor
              Rhipidoxylomyia perfecta
              Rhipidoxylomyia rubella


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Rhipidoxylomyia Mamaev 1964



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cecidomyiidae
Ins (Dipt)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RhipidoxylomyiaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory