Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nymphaeales
   NamebankID: 447549
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447549   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      basal Magnoliophyta
                        Nymphaeales
                          Cabombaceae
                          Nymphaeaceae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Danish | German | Hungarian | Japanese | Lithuanian | Polish | Russian | Thai | Vietnamese
 
Chinese
    睡莲目
Danish
    Nøkkerose-ordenen
German
    Seerosenartige
Hungarian
    Tündérrózsák
Japanese
    スイレン目
Lithuanian
    Lūgniečiai
Polish
    Grzybieniowce
Russian
    Нимфейные
Thai
    หมวดหมู่บัว
Vietnamese
    Bộ Súng



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Magnoliopsida
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NymphaealesAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory