Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Magnoliopsida
   NamebankID: 447298
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447298   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Apiales
        Aristolochiales
        Asterales
        Batales
        Callitrichales
        Calycerales
        Campanulales
        Capparales
        Caryophyllales
        Casuarinales
        Celastrales
        Cornales
        Diapensiales
        Dilleniales
        Dipsacales
        Ebenales
        Ericales
        Euphorbiales
        Fabales
        Fagales
        Gentianales
        Geraniales
        Haloragales
        Hamamelidales
        Illiciales
        Juglandales
        Lamiales
        Laurales
        Lecythidales
        Leitneriales
        Linales
        Magnoliales
        Malpighiales
        Malvales
        Myricales
        Myrtales
        Nepenthales
        Nymphaeales
        Papaverales
        Piperales
        Plantaginales
        Plumbaginales
        Podostemales
        Polygalales
        Polygonales
        Primulales
        Proteales
        Rafflesiales
        Ranunculales
        Rhamnales
        Rhizophorales
        Rosales
        Rubiales
        Salicales
        Santalales
        Sapindales
        Scrophulariales
        Solanales
        Theales
        Urticales
        Violales


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | French | German | Hebrew | Hungarian | Italian | Portuguese | Russian | Slovenian | Spanish | Turkish
 
English
    dicotyledons
    dicots
    Dicotyledon
French
    dicotylédones
    Dicotylédone
    dicotylédones
German
    Zweikeimblättrige
Hebrew
    דו-פסיגיים
Hungarian
    Kétszikűek
Italian
    Dicotiledoni
Portuguese
    Dicotiledônea
Russian
    Двудольные
Slovenian
    Dvokaličnice
Spanish
    Dicotiledónea
Turkish
    İki çenekliler



Associated Ranks
Class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Magnoliophyta
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MagnoliopsidaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory